My Account  | Learning Library | FAQs | Rewards
Shopping Basket:  $0.00 (0)
 
 
 
 
 
New|Sale|Surplus
| Closeout
Soap Making Supplies | Bath & Body Supplies | Kits | Fragrance Oils | Essential Oils | Bottles & Tubes | Jars & Tins | Bags & Wraps | Coupons
 
 

Crafters Choice™ Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)

Pricing
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$9.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$59.95 for 1 lb
$375.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$1300.95 for 28 lb (28 - 1 lb size)






Additional
Information
  Ingredients &
Directions
  MSDS & Misc
Documents
  Product
Reviews (33)
  Questions &
Answers (16)
  Product Inspiration
Recipes & Videos (4)
Natural anti-oxidant. It has a dark green color and particular aroma. Ours is 100% pure. Prevent oils from turning brown and going rancid. This is not a preservative and will not prevent mold or fungal growth.

Why People Use This Product:
To add antioxidant properties to products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Antioxidant in Skincare Formulas.

Interesting Facts:
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE) is a natural anti-oxidant. Carnosic Acid Content: 7%


Physical Form: Dark Green Viscous Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Oil
Country of Origin: Spain

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

For additional information, we recommend the book “Essential Oils” by Julia Lawless.


WSP Newsletter  | Subscribe Now
               
Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Resources For Success Stay Connected
Doing Business With Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Your Account
Contact Us
Saving Center
Price Matching
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Buying Insurance
Business Articles
Trends, Tips & More
Recipe Library
Video Library
Regulatory Information
Company Newsletter
Facebook
Instagram
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Twitter
Copyright © 2015 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved