HOME | WISH LIST | ORDER TRACKING | MY ACCOUNT 

Call Us! - 1-800-359-0944    SHOPPING CART: $0.00 With 0 Items. 
New | Sale | Surplus/Closeout | Newsletter | Videos
Soap Making Supplies | Lotion & Skincare Supplies | Fragrance & Essential Oils | Packaging & Containers | Candle Making Supplies
  Lotion & Skincare Supplies  
 
Bases - Bulk
Bases - Ready to Use
Bases - Make It Yourself
Additives by Function
Butters & Oils
Colors - Liquid, Paint, Paste
Colors - Powder & Glitter
Colors - Soap Bars
Essential Oils
Flavor Oils
Fragrance Oils - Types
Fragrance Oils A-Z
No Burn Home Fragrance
Safety Equipment & Tools
Spa Basket Accessories
 
     
  Product Search  
 

 
     
  Helpful Links  
 
Company Blog
Website Updates
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Friends & Forum
Live Chats
Order Information
Payment Information
Company Policies
Return Policy
 
     
  Recipes, Videos & More  
 
Soap Making
Candle Making
Lotion & Washes
Scrubs & Bath Soaks
Perfumes
Mineral Make Up & Lip Care
Nail & Hair Care
Candle & Home Fragrance
Business Resources
Video Library
 
     

 
 
Lotion & Skincare Supplies Additives by Function - (You Are Here)


  Crafters Choice™ Dead Sea Salt - Fine Grain  
 

Customer Reviews



  Overview       Directions       Ingredients       Reviews       Library       Ways To Save       MSDS  
 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     


Common Uses:
Bath Salts. Scrubs.

Points of Interest:
The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. Further, while sodium accounts for approximately 80% of the salt content of normal sea water, it comprises much less of the salt total in water from the Dead Sea. The balance of the salts in Dead Sea water are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. All Natural.


Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
Liquid Dye, Mica Powder, Liquid Mica, Liquid or Powder Lakes
(note:too much liquid dye may cause salt to dissolve)

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: White Grain
Solubility: Dissolves in Water
Country of Origin: Israel

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

This salt grain is too large for facial scrubs.


 
     
 
 
Policies | Contact Us | Order Info | Payment Info | Company Info | Return Policy | Privacy Pledge