HOME | WISH LIST | ORDER TRACKING | MY ACCOUNT 

Call Us! - 1-800-359-0944    SHOPPING CART: $0.00 With 0 Items. 
New | Sale | Surplus/Closeout | Newsletter | Videos
Soap Making Supplies | Lotion & Skincare Supplies | Fragrance & Essential Oils | Packaging & Containers | Candle Making Supplies
  Lotion & Skincare Supplies  
 
Bases - Bulk
Bases - Ready to Use
Bases - Make It Yourself
Additives by Function
Butters & Oils
Colors - Liquid, Paint, Paste
Colors - Powder & Glitter
Colors - Soap Bars
Essential Oils
Flavor Oils
Fragrance Oils - Types
Fragrance Oils A-Z
No Burn Home Fragrance
Safety Equipment & Tools
Spa Basket Accessories
 
     
  Product Search  
 

 
     
  Helpful Links  
 
Company Blog
Website Updates
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Friends & Forum
Live Chats
Order Information
Payment Information
Company Policies
Return Policy
 
     
  Recipes, Videos & More  
 
Soap Making
Candle Making
Lotion & Washes
Scrubs & Bath Soaks
Perfumes
Mineral Make Up & Lip Care
Nail & Hair Care
Candle & Home Fragrance
Business Resources
Video Library
 
     

 
 
Lotion & Skincare Supplies Bases - Ready to Use - (You Are Here)


  Crafters Choice™ Epsom Salts (Magnesium Sulfate)  
 

Customer Reviews

This Product Is Not Rated

Write A Review


  Overview       Directions       Ingredients       Reviews       Library       Ways To Save       MSDS  
 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     


Common Uses:
Bath Salts.

Points of Interest:
Dissolved in a bath, Epsom Salt is absorbed through the skin to replenish the body's levels of magnesium. Researchers have found that magnesium increases energy by encouraging the production energy packets made in the cells. Experts recommend soaking with Epsom Salt at least three times a week to look better, feel better and have more energy. All Natural.


Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
Liquid Dye, Mica Powder, Liquid Mica, Liquid or Powder Lakes
(note:too much liquid dye may cause salt to dissolve)

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: White Grain
Solubility: Dissolves in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.


 
     
 
 
Policies | Contact Us | Order Info | Payment Info | Company Info | Return Policy | Privacy Pledge