| |
Natural Oils A - L
Crafter’s Choice Fixed Oils and Butters are held to the highest industry standards. Upon arrival, they are inspected for content and purity. Our quality assurance program ensures that customers only receive the best of the best.
To learn more about Crafter's Choice Fixed Oils & Butters, view the following video:
Crafter's Choice Fixed Oils & Butters
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A Rich, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. Excellent texture that is great for all skin types. Exhibits skin softening, moisturizing properties and is therefore recommended for skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil.
Points of Interest:
Exhibits excellent penetrating qualities making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for treatment products. Moisturizing while having a low chance of clogging skin pores. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 2 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Very liquid at both high and low temperatures. Rich in fatty acids. Acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. Provides a wonderful glide to lip products. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Rich in lauric acid. Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 7 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Considered an excellent base for massage oils. All Natural. Expeller Pressed then hydrogenated to produce the fractional component of the coconut oil. No traces of hexane.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 3 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Contains substantial amounts of polysaturated omega-6 fatty acids, essential fatty acids. Offers an unusually concentrated source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA. When applied to the skin has moisturizing and softening effects. Highly recommended for dry skin. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 2 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. Believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. Easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 3 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Light Penetrating Oil. Users perceive a toned and firming affect on the skin. Thought to have astringent properties thus making it an excellent choice for oily skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Excellent moisturizing properties. Excellent glide without being greasy. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available. High in Essential Fatty Acids. Excellent choice for dry or damaged skin (i.e. eczema, psoriasis and mastaligia.) Darker color and slight natural odor when compared to Refined Hemp Seed Oil. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Excellent moisturizing properties. Excellent glide without being greasy. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available. High in Essential Fatty Acids. Excellent choice for dry or damaged skin (i.e. eczema, psoriasis and mastaligia.) All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Is actually not oil but rather an array of wax esters. Moisturizes skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Contains natural Vitamin E. Retains the unique properties of Golden Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor. All Natural.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 3 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Is actually not oil but rather an array of wax esters. Moisturizes skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Contains natural Vitamin E. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Very stable oil that is an effective antioxidant. It is considered to be moisturizing and protecting to the skin. Very mild odor. Does not stain clothing thus making it an ideal massage oil. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Composed of fatty acids with a remarkably high level of oxidative stability, making Meadowfoam Seed Oil one of the most stable triglycerides known. Meadowfoam Seed oil provides good emolliency without being overly greasy. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter feel than many other oils. Thought to help fragrance performance. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Has not undergone any processing other than washing, decanting, and filtering. High in oleic acid. Good for skin cell regeneration. Traditionally, Olive Oil is the only oil used in castile soap. All Natural. Warm Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Production begins by transforming the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. The remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace and vegetable oil. All Natural. Pomace portion of oil is solvent extracted. Oil portion warm pressed and refined without the use of solvents.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Refined from defective virgin olives. These defects are eliminated after refining. High in oleic acid. Good for skin cell regeneration. Traditionally, Olive Oil is the only oil used in castile soap. All Natural. Warm Pressed then refined without solvents.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Palm oil is a form of vegetable oil obtained from the fruit of the Oil palm tree. Each fruit contains a single seed (the palm kernel) surrounded by a soft oily pulp. Oil is extracted from both the pulp of the fruit (palm oil) and the kernel (palm kernel oil). Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it boosts boosts lather. All Natural.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 2 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.
Points of Interest:
Palm oil is a form of vegetable oil obtained from the fruit of the Oil palm tree. Each fruit contains a single seed (the palm kernel) surrounded by a soft oily pulp. Oil is extracted from both the pulp of the fruit (palm oil) and the kernel (palm kernel oil). Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. All Natural. Expeller Pressed then solvent extracted. No trace of Hexane.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 4 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Points of Interest:
High in linoleic acid helping moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oils.
Points of Interest:
Exceptional elegant feel. Anti-inflammatory properties. Protects the skin against weather, sun and aging. Thought to aid in skin healing and dryness. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 2 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oils.
Points of Interest:
Ideal as a massage oil or carrier for treatment products. It allows for the infusion of lipids (oil like substances) to hydrate and protects skin cells. Replenishes the lipid barrier to help hold in the skins intrinsic moisture while softening dry, chaffed and damaged skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oils.
Points of Interest:
Excellent penetrating and moisturizing qualities while displaying good spread ability on the skin. Ideal as a massage oil. Well tolerated by all skin types. Economical alternative to expensive oils. Does not clog pores. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oils.
Points of Interest:
Excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil. Adds moisturizing attributes. Excellent substitute for petroleum based oils. Does not clog pores. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 8 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
| |
|
Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Rich in octacosanol—a potent source of energy prized by athletes; it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Click For Additional Product Information
|
Read 1 Customer Reviews
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|