Soap making butters and lotion making materials are the perfect way to make your soapmaking, soap and lotions have the high quality customers expect! Popular offerings include: Aloe Butter, Cocoa Butter, Kokum Butter, Lanolin, Mango Butter, Olive Butter, Shea Butter, Sal Butter and Soy Butter.
Proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Acai Fruit which has 20 times the amount of anti-oxidants found in red wine. This product allows you to add nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Proprietary blend containing sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to improve skin inflammation related to dry skin and aid in healing. Sweet Almond Oil thought to moisturize and relieve itching.
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!!
High natural capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. Sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to prevent dry skin and improve moisture/elasticity of the skin. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.
Proprietary blend that contains green tea powder which is thought to protect the skin from aging and damage from UVB sun rays. Also thought to possess natural anti-inflammatory, anti-cellulite and anti-irritancy properties.
Contains Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy.
Proprietary blend that contains horsetail extract which is thought to contain the building blocks needed for collagen and elastin synthesis in the skin. Also thought to help rebuild and regenerate damaged skin cells.
Contains Jojoba Oil which is thought to moisturize skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pronounced: Ho-ho-ba
Pure kokum butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to prevent dry skin. One of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Pronounced: Coke-um
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin.
Proprietary blend containing the aromatic essence of the tropical Tiare flower! It is a luxurious, soft, velvety butter that exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it an excellent massage butter.
Proprietary blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Considered to assist in protecting the skin from environmental elements.
Non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun and harsh elements.
Pure shea butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to benefit dry skin. Fractionated to separate lipids and allow for liquidity. Refined and deodorized. Pronounced: Shh-aye
Considered to have high levels of uniform triglycerides which are thought help with oxidation and stability in formulations. Most popular in lotion bars due to the high levels of stearic and oleic fatty acids.
Soft, butter-like material, which exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Though to hydrate, protect and soften skin by naturally replenishing the lipid barrier.
Considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in be hair care, massage and lotion formulations.