HOME | WISH LIST | ORDER TRACKING | MY ACCOUNT 

Call Us! - 1-800-359-0944    SHOPPING CART: $0.00 With 0 Items. 
New | Sale | Surplus/Closeout | Newsletter | Videos
Soap Making Supplies | Lotion & Skincare Supplies | Fragrance & Essential Oils | Packaging & Containers | Candle Making Supplies
  Lotion & Skincare Supplies  
 
Bases - Bulk
Bases - Ready to Use
Bases - Make It Yourself
Additives by Function
Butters & Oils
Colors - Liquid, Paint, Paste
Colors - Powder & Glitter
Colors - Soap Bars
Essential Oils
Flavor Oils
Fragrance Oils - Types
Fragrance Oils A-Z
No Burn Home Fragrance
Safety Equipment & Tools
Spa Basket Accessories
 
     
  Product Search  
 

 
     
  Helpful Links  
 
Company Blog
Website Updates
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Friends & Forum
Live Chats
Order Information
Payment Information
Company Policies
Return Policy
 
     
  Recipes, Videos & More  
 
Soap Making
Candle Making
Lotion & Washes
Scrubs & Bath Soaks
Perfumes
Mineral Make Up & Lip Care
Nail & Hair Care
Candle & Home Fragrance
Business Resources
Video Library
 
     

 
 
Lotion & Skincare Supplies Butters & Oils Glycerin, DPG & Mineral Oil - (You Are Here)

Glycerin
Crafter’s Choice Products are held to the highest industry standards. Upon arrival, they are inspected for content and purity. Our quality assurance program ensures that customers only receive the best of the best.



Sort By:
  Crafters Choice™ Dipropylene Glycol (1 gallon is approx. 8.5 lb)  
 
Common Uses:
Skincare Formulas. Incense.

Points of Interest:
DPG is produced in different grades and for different applications. Our Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industries. It is over 99.5% pure with a very low odor. DPG can be used as a humectant, solvent or carrier in cosmetic formulas. Our DPG has a low risk of skin irritation.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 4 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Glycerin - Natural (1 gallon is approx. 10.5 lb)  
 
Common Uses:
Skincare Formulas.

Points of Interest:
Humectant (attracts & retains moisture).
Products that will not dissolve in water, will dissolve in glycerin. Absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin. All Natural. Vegetable Source. USP Grade.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 3 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     

  Crafters Choice™ Mineral Oil NF (1 gallon is approx. 7 lb)  
 
Common Uses:
Lotions. Mottles Candle Wax.

Points of Interest:
Humectant (attracts & retains moisture). Moisturizer.
Non-irritating, highly moisturizing ingredient. Barrier protects the skin without suffocating it. Mineral Oil is considered to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry. Cosmetic grade.

Click For Additional Product Information

Read 1 Customer Reviews 
  Select From Available Sizes Below  
 
QTY: 
 
     

 
     
 
 
Policies | Contact Us | Order Info | Payment Info | Company Info | Return Policy | Privacy Pledge