Processing Times Avg. 1-3 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - A to C - (You Are Here - C2131)

Cosmetic Additives - A to C

Cosmetic additives are a great way to help your soapmaking, soap, lotion making and cosmetic formulations stand out from the crowd! Popular offerings on this A to C page include: Aloe Butter, Aloe Vera, Apricot Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Bath Water Crystals, Bentonite Clay, Bubble Wash Thickener, Citric Acid, Cocoa Butter and Coconut Oil.

70 Results  |    Sort By:



Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(12)
Crafters Choice™ Cocoa Powder
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (8)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.95 for 1 lb
$125.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Coconut Flakes - Extra Fine
Our Coconut Flakes are shredded in an extra fine granule, making them perfect for cosmetic use. Use this sweet smelling coconut powder to decorate bath fizzies, soap cupcakes and much more. Shredded coconut is the perfect way to add a "snowy" effect to soap bars! Can also be used as a mild exfoliant.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (3)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 2 oz
$5.95 for 1 lb
$24.95 for 5 lb
$130.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(5)
Recipes(11)
Crafters Choice™ Coconut Milk Powder
Coconut Milk Powder has a sweet coconut aroma and is used in cosmetics for it softening and moisturizing properties. This all natural dehydrated coconut milk is most often used in soap, hair conditioner, milk bath, bath fizzies and face masks.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (25)
•  Customer Reviews (131)
•  Customer Images (5)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$15.95 for 1 lb
$72.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$275.95 for 33 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(7)
Recipes(104)
Crafters Choice™ Coconut Oil - 76º Melt
This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (30)
•  Customer Reviews (926)
•  Customer Images (98)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb
$23.95 for 8 lb (single bucket)
$72.95 for 28 lb (single bucket)
$472.95 for 224 lb (8 - 28 lb buckets)
$662.95 for 399.08 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(3)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Coffee Butter Blend
Coffee Butter is an extremely popular butter to add to your soap, lip product and skincare recipes. Coffee Butter, made from real coffee seed oil, exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pairs amazingly with caffeine extract and coffee fragrance oils.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (12)
•  Customer Reviews (71)
•  Customer Images (1)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$37.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$162.95 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$1302.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Cornsilk Powder
The dried and ground silky threads found under the husks of fresh corn are used to make cornsilk powder. Cornsilk powder contains allantoin which is a common ingredient in skincare products. It also contains many natural vitamins, minerals, amino acids, and lutein, which are high in antioxidants. Cornsilk Powder is most commonly used in lotion, face creams and soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes
Migrates: No Finish: Matte
Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (9)
•  Customer Reviews (15)
•  Customer Images (0)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$23.95 for 1 lb
$205.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(15)
Crafters Choice™ Cornstarch - Pure
Cornstarch is a dense powder made from a portion of the corn kernel. Corn starch can replace talc 1:1 in formulations. Cornstarch is commonly used in baby powder, bath powder and foot powder! It can also be used as a thickening agent in lotion and bubble cakes.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (27)
•  Customer Images (2)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$2.95 for 1 lb
$4.95 for 5 lb
$43.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$134.95 for 200 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Cranberry Butter Blend
Cranberry Butter Blend for cosmetics contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!! Add this amazing cranberry butter to whipped butter, creams, scrubs, lip balms and more.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 110ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (16)
•  Customer Reviews (92)
•  Customer Images (2)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$28.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$123.95 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$991.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble
Cucumber extract is water-soluble and a great way to add moisturizing and skin-loving properties to handmade skincare products. Cucumber Extract is popular in face masks, face lotions and spa-products. Mild cucumber scent.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(7)
Crafters Choice™ Cupuacu Butter
Natural Cupuacu Butter has a high capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. This butter sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 94ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (45)
•  Customer Images (0)
$5.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$29.95 for 1 lb
$127.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$647.95 for 35 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA

70 Results 30 60 Per Page
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Adding To An Order
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved