Processing Times Avg. 1-4 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group - (You Are Here - G1099)

ADDITIVES BY GROUP

Wholesale Supplies Plus has over 200 different additives to add to your homemade soaps and other cosmetics. We offer a variety of additives for different purposes such as exfoliating additives for soaps and scrubs, botanical additives for cosmetics, emulsifiers and thickeners for lotions, preservatives for water-based products, vanilla color stabilizers for handmade cosmetics made with vanilla fragrances, and much more.

262 Results  |    Sort By:



Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(11)
Crafters Choice™ Beeswax - Yellow Pastilles
This pastille beeswax comes in the form of yellow beads, as it has been filtered and cleaned. Filtering makes it free from insect body parts and stingers. Note: This wax has a smoky scent from smoking the bees out of their hives to harvest the wax. Commonly used in wax tarts, lotion bars, lip balms and CP Soap.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (14)
•  Customer Reviews (136)
•  Customer Images (19)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$8.95 for 1 lb
$42.95 for 5 lb
$178.95 for 27.5 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Beet Root Powder
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (12)
•  Customer Reviews (73)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.07$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.67$10.95 for 1 lb
$187.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(12)
Crafters Choice™ Bentonite Clay
Useful on oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (19)
•  Customer Reviews (293)
•  Customer Images (11)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$1.95 for 1 lb
$4.95 for 5 lb
$36.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil, also called Jamaican Black Castor Oil, is a very popular ingredient in hair care. Black Castor Oil is thought to moisturize and nourish the hair and scalp. Use this oil as is in hair, or add it to conditioners, rinses, masks and more.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.25$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.96$14.95 for 1 lb
$72.02$87.95 for 7 lb
$258.80$309.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$3992.95 for 440.92 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Black Sea Salt - Fine
All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (10)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.95 for 1 lb
$39.95 for 5 lb
$210.95 for 50 lb (bag) (Bulk)
$1957.95 for 500 lb (10 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Black Sea Salt - Small
Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (10)
•  Customer Images (1)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.95 for 1 lb
$39.95 for 5 lb
$210.95 for 50 lb (bag) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Blueberry Butter Blend
Proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Blueberry Fruit which is rich in anthocyanins and antioxidant, making it a popular ingredient for skincare.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (6)
•  Customer Images (0)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$26.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$115.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$920.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(6)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Blush Kaolin Clay
Blush Kaolin Clay is a pinkish colored clay with higher levels of iron. This clay has a creamy soft texture when wet, and is great natural colorant. Use in face products, soaps and bath fizzies!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (9)
•  Customer Images (0)
$11.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$54.95 for 1 lb
$225.95 for 5 lb
$320.95 for 15.432 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(7)
Crafters Choice™ Botanical Extract Blend 1 - Water Soluble
This Botanical Extract Blend contains Calendula Flower Bud Extract, Sunflower Extract, Aloe Extract and more. Use this water soluble product in your lotions, butters, scrubs and facial products to add a nourishing touch smooth touch.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (10)
•  Customer Reviews (24)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$45.95 for 1 lb
$275.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$528.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(13)
Crafters Choice™ Botanical Extract Blend 2 - Oil Soluble
This Botanical Blend is oil soluble and contains natural ingredients from Calendula Flowers, Aloe, Irish moss and more. This blend will enrich your handmade cosmetics. Great additive for body oils, lotions, facial cleansers and other skin care products!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (12)
•  Customer Reviews (42)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$8.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$53.95 for 1 lb
$320.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$615.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(3)
Recipes(11)
Crafters Choice™ Brown Sugar - Raw Demerara Crystals
Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, pale golden crystals. Sometimes called "Raw Sugar". Perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands. Not recommended for facial scrubs.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (27)
•  Customer Images (1)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$2.95 for 1 lb
$10.95 for 5 lb
$54.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$2517.95 for 2500 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(4)
Recipes(16)
Crafters Choice™ Bubble Up
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (38)
•  Customer Reviews (173)
•  Customer Images (5)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb
$21.95 for 8 lb
$76.95 for 32 lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$765.95 for 518.08 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Bubble Wash Thickener
Bubble Wash Thickener is carefully designed to thicken liquid bubble bases including bubble bath, shower gel, and shampoo! It is extremely helpful in bases that have thinned due to the addition of fragrance oil. It is safe to use in adult and baby cosmetic products.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (31)
•  Customer Reviews (93)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$25.95 for 1 lb
$154.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$540.95 for 28 lb (28 - 1 lb size)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Buttermilk Powder
All natural Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap for the creamy lather that it produces on skin. Buttermilk Powder can be used in soap, lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk bath and face masks.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (12)
•  Customer Reviews (40)
•  Customer Images (2)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$31.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$178.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Caffeine Extract - Water Soluble
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (17)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(7)
Crafters Choice™ Calendula - Petals Only
Calendula Flowers, also known as Marigold, are bright yellow flowers. Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas and embellishing soap. The petals can be infused in oil for use in creams, lotions and other cosmetics as well.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (133)
•  Customer Images (0)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$27.95 for 1 lb
$113.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$261.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Calendula Extract - Water Soluble
Calendula Extract is a water soluble product that is used to increase moisturizing properties in cosmetics. It is commonly used on diaper rash and dry skin, making it a great addition for your baby products and skin care cosmetics! Use this in diaper cream, facial cream, bubble bath and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (25)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Camelina Oil
Thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties in lotions, soaps and cream. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Camelina Oil is commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations! Try this luxury oil in lotion, bath fizzies, face creams and soap.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (29)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$15.95 for 1 lb
$93.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$386.95 for 39.6 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Candelilla Wax
Our Candelilla Wax is 100% pure and cosmetic grade. It is a very hard wax with superior quality. Mixes well into most formulas containing animal, vegetable and mineral oils. Non-animal based wax. Great for lip balm, cuticle cream, lotions bars and wax tarts.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (11)
•  Customer Reviews (107)
•  Customer Images (2)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$12.95 for 1 lb
$61.95 for 5 lb
$514.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
$4410.95 for 550 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Carnauba Wax
Carnauba Wax is a natural non-animal based wax. It is known as "queen of waxes” and comes in the form of hard yellow flakes. When combined with beeswax, carnauba wax can produce a glossy finish. Our Carnauba Wax is 100% pure and cosmetic grade. Can be used in lip products, lotion bars and wax tarts.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (10)
•  Customer Images (0)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$19.95 for 1 lb
$95.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$455.95 for 25 lb (25 - 1 lb size)
$801.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
$6871.95 for 550 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Carob Extract - Water Soluble
Carob is a pod that grows on trees that it thought of as a superfood and a substitute to cocoa powder. Carob Extract can be used in your homemade facial cleansers and creams because it is popular in face care! You can also use this super product in soaps and bubble baths.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (1)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Carrot Powder
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (10)
•  Customer Reviews (36)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.07$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$8.37$11.95 for 1 lb
$139.95 for 35 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Carrot Seed Extract - Water Soluble
Carrot Seed extract is popularly used in cosmetics because carrots are full of antioxidants! It is a great ingredient to add appeal to your handmade cosmetics. Use Carrot Seed Extract in facial cleansers, eye serums, face masks and hair treatment products!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (39)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(7)
Recipes(66)
Crafters Choice™ Castor Oil
Castor Oil is a vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself, making it great in body soaps, lotions and lip balms Provides a wonderful glide to products.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (14)
•  Customer Reviews (724)
•  Customer Images (171)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb
$20.95 for 7 lb
$74.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$751.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Cetyl Alcohol Flakes
Cetyl Alcohol is a saturated linear chain cetyl alcohol that can enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions. In doing so, they present a smooth, dense appearance to these formulations and improve their feel on the skin. It is a mild, non-toxic and non-irritating waxy material with a typical sweet odor. It is light resistant and stable in the presence of acids or alkali, as well as stable to oxidation.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (6)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb
$17.95 for 5 lb
$100.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Butter Blend
Our Chamomile Butter blend contains sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to be great in dry skin. This All Natural Additive with chamomile extract is very popular in body butter, lotion bars and creams.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (40)
•  Customer Images (2)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$16.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$72.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$582.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Extract - Water Soluble
Chamomile Extract is used to enhance handmade cosmetics because chamomile flowers have a calming and soothing scent. Use this water soluble extract to naturally enhance your soaps, lotions, facial creams, bath products and more.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (28)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Flowers - Botanical
Chamomile flowers are used to embellish your handmade cosmetics. These Chamomile Flowers are gold flower buds that make a great addition to your potpourri and bath tea. Implement these botanicals in your bath fizzies, soaks and massage oils!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (49)
•  Customer Images (1)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$28.95 for 1 lb
$117.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$271.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Powder
Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (13)
•  Customer Reviews (55)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.77$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$13.27$18.95 for 1 lb
$167.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Chamomile Water Essential Hydrosol
Chamomile commonly used as a soothing and calming scent. Chamomile Water Essential Hydrosol can be used as a calming and relaxing spray or an addition to cosmetics. Incorporate into the water phase of the formula. It can be used in CP soaps, face masks, shampoos, linen spray, lotion and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (18)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$25.95 for 1 lb
$153.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
Out of Stock Until: 09/24/18
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA

262 Results 30 60 Per Page
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved