Processing Times Avg. 1-4 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group - (You Are Here - G1099)

ADDITIVES BY GROUP

Wholesale Supplies Plus has over 200 different additives to add to your homemade soaps and other cosmetics. We offer a variety of additives for different purposes such as exfoliating additives for soaps and scrubs, botanical additives for cosmetics, emulsifiers and thickeners for lotions, preservatives for water-based products, vanilla color stabilizers for handmade cosmetics made with vanilla fragrances, and much more.

262 Results  |    Sort By:



Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Beads - Outrageous Orange
These Outrageous Orange Jojoba beads are made from orange color and jojoba wax. The beads provide mild exfoliation properties and orange color variation in products. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse).
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (9)
•  Customer Reviews (12)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$49.95 for 1 lb
$941.95 for 22 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Beads - Rocket Red
Our Jojoba Beads are made from real Jojoba wax. These are bright red in color and can be used to exfoliate the skin and scalp. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse).
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (22)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$49.95 for 1 lb
$941.95 for 22 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Beads - Spa Blue
Our Spa Blue Jojoba beads are crafted from wax from the Jojoba Plant. Use as a way to add color and exfoliation properties to your handmade scrubs, lotions, liquid soap and more. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are are bright Spa Blue in color.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (9)
•  Customer Reviews (52)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$49.95 for 1 lb
$941.95 for 22 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Beads - White
Our White Jojoba beads provide mild exfoliation properties and add white color to your handmade lotion, scrubs, soaps and shampoos. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Icy White in color.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (4)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$8.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$52.95 for 1 lb
$994.95 for 22 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(2)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Butter Blend
Jojoba is an extremely popular ingredient in retail cosmetics and soaps for its moisturizing properties. Use our Jojoba Butter Blend, which contains Jojoba Oil, in handmade skincare to moisturize skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Also great in bath fizzies and melts. Pronounced: Ho-ho-ba

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 107ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (22)
•  Customer Images (0)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$38.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$168.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$1345.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Milk
Jojoba Milk is an emulsion of jojoba oil and skin loving additives which creates a smooth, creamy milk-like fluid known for its smoothing and conditioning properties. Jojoba Milk is thought to leave the skin feeling supple and hydrated when used in cosmetics. Use this luscious liquid as is or in soap, lotions, creams, hair conditioners, serums and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (7)
•  Customer Images (0)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$41.95 for 1 lb
$278.95 for 7 lb
$10769.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(4)
Recipes(22)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Oil - Clear
Jojoba oil is a a very "dry oil" that penetrates quickly. This Oil contains natural Vitamin E to minimize oxidation. Use our Clear Jojoba Oil in balms, lotion bars, creams and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (128)
•  Customer Images (2)
$1.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$5.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$28.95 for 1 lb
$175.95 for 7 lb
$622.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$7200.95 for 396 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(17)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Oil - Golden
Golden Jojoba Oil is a great oil to use in body oils, lip balms and lotion bars because it is an array of wax esters that leave the skin feeling smooth and silky. All natural "dry" oil.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (11)
•  Customer Reviews (128)
•  Customer Images (4)
$1.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$27.95 for 1 lb
$167.95 for 7 lb
$594.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$6876.95 for 396 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Seed Powder
Jojoba Seed Powder is a gentle, all natural exfoliant that is rich in proteins. Jojoba Seed Powder can be used in face scrubs, body scrubs and soaps.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 2 oz
$10.95 for 1 lb
$45.95 for 5 lb
$1230.95 for 250 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Juniper Berries (Blue) - Botanical
Blue Juniper Berries are a natural botanical that are used to embellish handmade cosmetics. These small berries are naturally blue in color and have a slight aroma. Use on top of soaps, or in potpourri, bath salts, bath teas and bath fizzies!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (15)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$21.95 for 1 lb
$87.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$202.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Kelp Granules
All Natural Kelp Granules (ground kelp) provide mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates, which make it an appealing product to use in handmade cosmetics! Use in Scrubs and Soaps.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (24)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.95 for 1 lb
$48.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$130.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(5)
Recipes(9)
Crafters Choice™ Kokum Butter
Pure Kokum Butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to help dry skin. It is one of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Natural Kokum Butter is most commonly used to make homemade lotion bars and lip butter from scratch. Pronounced: Coke-um

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 100.5ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (115)
•  Customer Images (6)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$19.95 for 1 lb
$84.95 for 5 lb
$672.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Lanolin Butter
Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 110ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (11)
•  Customer Reviews (50)
•  Customer Images (0)
$8.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$40.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$142.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$846.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(24)
Crafters Choice™ Lathanol LAL Coarse - aka SLSa
Puts foam in bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. This is an airborne product. You will need a mask and a contained space when making your finished product. Also called SLSa.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (19)
•  Customer Reviews (57)
•  Customer Images (3)
$5.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$24.95 for 1 lb
$86.95 for 5 lb
$1856.95 for 200 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(10)
Crafters Choice™ Lavender Buds - Premium Botanical
Natural Lavender Buds provide lavender fragrance and a beautiful purple color to handmade cosmetics! They are a great natural additive in soaps, lotion bars, bath teas, bath salts and bath fizzies!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (10)
•  Customer Reviews (120)
•  Customer Images (0)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$44.95 for 1 lb
$184.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$426.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Lavender Butter Blend
Lavender Butter Blend is a luxurious butter blend made from natural lavender extract. This blend smells lightly of lavender and can be used in cold process soap, whipped body butter and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (8)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$20.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$89.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$715.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Lavender Powder
Lavender Powder is made from finely grinding real lavender flowers into a green powder that smells strongly of lavender. Lavender is often thought of as a soothing scent, making it great for home fragrances like carpet powders. Lavender powder can also be infused to make body oils, soaps, face masks and more.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (2)
•  Customer Images (0)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$28.95 for 1 lb
$121.95 for 5 lb
$342.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Lavender Water Essential Hydrosol
The scent of lavender is used to freshen and calm. Use Lavender Water Essential Hydrosol as a calming and balancing spray or add to homemade cosmetics! This lovely hydrosol can be infused in lotions, soap, facial products, linen sprays and more.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (9)
•  Customer Reviews (26)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$22.95 for 1 lb
$140.95 for 7 lb
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Lemon Butter Blend
Our Lemon Butter Blend is a proprietary blend that contains lemon peel oil and lemon peel wax which are both thought to have a soothing and toning effect on skin. Lemon Butter can be used in soap, lotion, cream and much more! Natural lemon scent.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (27)
•  Customer Images (0)
$8.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$46.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$204.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$1636.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Lemon Peel Granules
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Peel Granules are used in face and skin care for these properties and as an exfoliant. Our Lemon Peel Granules are a small grain size and provide mild exfoliation.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (28)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$18.95 for 1 lb
$74.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$322.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(1)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Lemon Powder
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosemtics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (56)
•  Customer Images (2)
$2.77$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.87$16.95 for 1 lb
$229.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Lemongrass - Botanical
Use this dried lemongrass to add the fresh scent of lemongrass to cosmetics and to add natural beauty. Not only does lemongrass enhance the look and add natural fragrance, but it can also be ground to use as an exfoliant. Use this product in your handmade soaps, bath teas, bath salts and massage oils.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (17)
•  Customer Images (1)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$18.95 for 1 lb
$78.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$180.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Lotus Flower Extract - Water Soluble
Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (0)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(0)
Recipes(6)
Crafters Choice™ Luffa Powder - Natural
All natural soft, small grain Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (50)
•  Customer Images (1)
$3.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)(ETA: 12/31/18)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)(ETA: 12/31/18)
$50.95 for 1 lb(ETA: 12/31/18)
$214.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)(ETA: 12/31/18)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ LuxGlide N350
LuxGlide N350 can be used as a natural alternative to dimethicone in cosmetic formulations. LuxGlide N350 adds a smooth, luxurious glide to products while removing the extra greasy feel from butters and oils. Use this product in skin care formulations such as lotions and body oils, or in hair care products like conditioners.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (0)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.76$4.95 for 2 oz
$16.35$19.95 for 1 lb
$117.05$139.95 for 8 lb
$447.98$530.95 for lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$4892.95 for lb. drum (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: 09/27/18
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ LuxGlide N5
LuxGlide N5 is a natural alternative to cyclomethicone. This product is ideal for improving the after feel on skin by decreasing the greasy feel left by oils and butter. Use LuxGlide N5 in lotions, creams, deodorants and hair care products.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (0)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.76$4.95 for 2 oz
$16.35$19.95 for 1 lb
$117.05$139.95 for 8 lb
$447.98$530.95 for lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$4892.95 for 400 lb (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: 09/27/18
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(3)
Recipes(8)
Crafters Choice™ Macadamia Butter Blend
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Macadamia Butter in your lip balms, lotions and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 115ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (16)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$15.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$67.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$536.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil is a very versatile oil that is a great addition to many handmade cosmetics. It is great in massage oils because it does not stain the skin or clothing. Use use this smooth oil in body oils, soaps, lip balms and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (27)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.95 for 1 lb
$58.95 for 7 lb
$208.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2685.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
$8440.95 for 1760 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Madder Root Powder
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (54)
•  Customer Images (0)
$6.97$9.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$31.47$44.95 for 1 lb
$394.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(4)
Recipes(20)
Crafters Choice™ Mango Butter - Refined
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 86ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (13)
•  Customer Reviews (430)
•  Customer Images (15)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$12.95 for 1 lb
$53.95 for 5 lb
$431.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
$3392.95 for 550 lb (Bulk)
$13571.95 for 2200 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA

262 Results 30 60 Per Page
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved