Processing Times Avg. 1-4 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group - (You Are Here - G1099)

ADDITIVES BY GROUP

Wholesale Supplies Plus has over 200 different additives to add to your homemade soaps and other cosmetics. We offer a variety of additives for different purposes such as exfoliating additives for soaps and scrubs, botanical additives for cosmetics, emulsifiers and thickeners for lotions, preservatives for water-based products, vanilla color stabilizers for handmade cosmetics made with vanilla fragrances, and much more.

262 Results  |    Sort By:



Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Mango Powder
Bring the light, sweet scent and nourishing properties to your soap and skincare line. Mango is thought to be gentle on skin while leaving it nourished with vitamins and minerals. Great for label appeal.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (1)
•  Customer Images (0)
$10.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$67.95 for 1 lb
$287.95 for 5 lb
$1299.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(28)
Crafters Choice™ MCT - Mid Chain Triglycerides Liquid
Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Formerly called: Fractionated Coconut Oil. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (25)
•  Customer Reviews (38)
•  Customer Images (4)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.95 for 1 lb
$43.95 for 7 lb
$154.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1888.95 for 418.874 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(4)
Recipes(18)
Crafters Choice™ Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil provides good emolliency without being overly greasy. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter feel than many other oils! Use We use Meadowfoam Seed Oil in whipped butters, lotion bars and beard oil!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (97)
•  Customer Images (4)
$1.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$26.95 for 1 lb
$163.95 for 7 lb
$581.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$7140.95 for 420 lb. drum (Bulk)
$22440.95 for 1680 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(3)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Mineral Oil
Mineral Oil is humectant thought to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry! This very versatile oil can be used in handmade body oils, lotions and candle wax.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (22)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$4.95 for 1 lb
$22.95 for 7 lb
$79.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$630.95 for 390 lb. drum (Bulk)
$2340.95 for 1560 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Murumuru Butter
Murumuru Butter is known to bring high gloss and shine to formulations. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Attributes likened to lanolin. Melts at skin temperature. Can be used in soap, lotion, butter and lip formulations. Pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (3)
•  Customer Images (0)
$7.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$41.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$181.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$1454.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Neem Oil
Neem Oil is a very popular oil because it is thought to have many natural uses, such as help keep bugs away! Neem Oil is used in many retail skin creams and cosmetics. It has a very strong odor nut/garlic odor. Popular ingredient in skin care and pet shampoo and spray!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (113)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$12.95 for 1 lb
$79.95 for 7 lb
$282.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$454.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Nettle Extract - Water Soluble
Nettle is commonly used in cosmetics because it is thought to soothe irritated skin, as well as absorb unwanted oils. Use Nettle Extract in water soluble products such as hair conditioners, lotions and creams. Mild scent.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (1)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$500.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Nettle Leaf - Botanical
Nettle Leaf adds an earthy smell and look to your cosmetics. Nettle Leaf is popularly added to hair and skincare formulations. Infuse these leaves in your shampoo, massage oils, bath teas, bath salts, soaps, lotions and potpourri.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (13)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$23.95 for 1 lb
$99.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$228.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Oat Scrub - Chopped Oats
Oats are chopped in large pieces which provides naturally mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Enhance the beauty and exfoliating properties of bars of soap with these chopped oats. If a finer grade is desired, grind in food processor or coffee grinder. Use Chopped Oats in bars of soap, face and body scrubs, milk baths and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (4)
•  Customer Reviews (25)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$1.95 for 1 lb
$5.95 for 5 lb
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(3)
Recipes(9)
Crafters Choice™ Oatmeal - Colloidal
Colloidal Oatmeal creates a barrier against the skin when used in skincare products. The hydrated granules of oatmeal adhere to the surface of the skin and provide a film attracting humidity and reducing friction. This product is great for sensitive or irritated skin. Use in soaps, oatmeal baths, face masks and lotions!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (20)
•  Customer Reviews (184)
•  Customer Images (9)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.95 for 1 lb
$48.95 for 5 lb
$436.95 for 80 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Olive Butter Blend
Our Olive blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Use Olive Butter in your soaps, lotions, lip balms, shaving creams and much more! A great product to add to your soapmaking and cosmetic ingredients line.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (11)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$15.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$65.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$527.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Olive Leaf Powder
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (26)
•  Customer Images (2)
$2.07$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.77$13.95 for 1 lb
$121.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(3)
Recipes(28)
Crafters Choice™ Olive Oil - Extra Virgin
All Natural Extra Virgin Olive Oil is thought to be good for skin care and soap. Has not undergone any processing other than washing, decanting, and filtering. Use this Olive Oil to create Castille Soap and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (50)
•  Customer Images (6)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.95 for 1 lb
$46.95 for 7 lb
$164.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2018.95 for 418.9 lb. drum (Bulk)
$6343.95 for 1675.6 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(1)
Recipes(22)
Crafters Choice™ Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace is a great product to use in skincare formulations. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace & vegetable oil. Use in you handmade soap recipes!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (11)
•  Customer Reviews (261)
•  Customer Images (22)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$5.95 for 1 lb
$31.95 for 7 lb
$110.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1065.95 for 418.9 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(3)
Recipes(41)
Crafters Choice™ Olive Oil - Refined A
Refined A Olive Oil is a great oil to add to your soap recipes because it it makes the skin feel soft and moisturized. Refined from defective virgin olives. These defects are eliminated after refining. High in oleic acid. This Olive Oil can be used to make soap, lotion, wax tarts and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (82)
•  Customer Images (5)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.95 for 1 lb
$45.95 for 7 lb
$161.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1980.95 for 418.9 lb. drum (Bulk)
$6223.95 for 1675.6 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Orange Butter Blend
Use this luscious Orange Butter Blend, that has a pleasant orange smell, in many of your handmade cosmetics! We love orange butter in lip balm, soap and body butter!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (1)
•  Customer Images (0)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz Jar)
$36.95 for 1 lb (single jar)
$159.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$1273.95 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(1)
Crafters Choice™ Orange Peel Granules
Orange peel is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be beneficial in skin care products. These peels are irradiated for bacterial control and specific for cosmetic use. Use in citrus soaps, bath teas and scrubs!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (14)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$12.95 for 1 lb
$52.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$228.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(3)
Crafters Choice™ Orange Powder
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (39)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.07$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.67$10.95 for 1 lb
$139.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Palm Butter
Palm Butter is made from Natural Palm Oil made with non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun, Use Palm Oil in soap, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 127ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (8)
•  Customer Reviews (15)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.95 for 1 lb
$48.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$353.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(28)
Crafters Choice™ Palm Kernel Flakes - 102º Melt
Palm Kernel Flakes is an oil in a solid flake form. Commonly used up to 15% in cold and hot process soap making recipes because it boosts lather. Palm Kernel Flakes typically speed up trace in CP Soap. Use this oil in wax tarts and wickless candles, too!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 102ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (21)
•  Customer Reviews (266)
•  Customer Images (5)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$4.95 for 1 lb
$12.95 for 5 lb
$100.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(3)
Recipes(50)
Crafters Choice™ Palm Oil
Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. Our natural Palm Oil tends to turn a deep orange color when melted.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 105ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (29)
•  Customer Reviews (631)
•  Customer Images (87)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$2.95 for 1 lb
$17.95 for 8 lb (single bucket)
$54.95 for 28 lb (single bucket)
$509.95 for 410 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(2)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Palm Oil - No Stir
Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. Some of the unsaturated fats are removed so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 103ºF
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (32)
•  Customer Reviews (10)
•  Customer Images (0)
$55.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$435.95 for 500 lb (Bulk)
$1464.95 for 1800 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(0)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Paprika Powder
Paprika Powder is a cosmetic additive that produces a natural rich orange color. This cosmetic additive and natural colorant can be used in cold process, hot process and melt & pour soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (11)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.37$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.27$8.95 for 1 lb
$150.95 for 50 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(7)
Videos(1)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Parsley Powder
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes
Nails: No UV Fade: Yes
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (31)
•  Customer Images (0)
$2.07$2.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$7.67$10.95 for 1 lb
$91.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(2)
Crafters Choice™ Peppermint - Botanical
Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas and infusing oils for soap, lotions and other skin-care products.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (4)
•  Customer Reviews (19)
•  Customer Images (0)
$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$25.95 for 1 lb
$106.95 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$245.95 for 25 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(1)
Pink Sea Salt - Extra Small
Extra Small Pink Sea Salt is mined from the Himalayan Mountains. It is very popular in cosmetics due to its natural pink color. The extra small grain size is ideal for bath salts, and can also be used as an ingredient in soaps, lotions, and exfoliating salt scrubs.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (17)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$27.95 for 5 lb
$165.95 for 55 lb (bag) (Bulk)
$1532.95 for 550 lb (10 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
$6128.95 for 2200 lb (40 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Pink Sea Salt - Large
Pink Sea Salt is sea salt that is mined from ancient sea deposits in the Himalayan Mountains. This Himalayan sea salt varies in color from white to dark pink granular crystals. The large size is popular in bath teas, scented salt crystals and in aromatherapy.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (0)
•  Customer Reviews (6)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$9.95 for 1 lb
$39.95 for 5 lb
$231.95 for 55 lb (bag) (Bulk)
$2152.95 for 550 lb (10 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
$8611.95 for 2200 lb (40 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(0)
Crafters Choice™ Pink Sea Salt - Medium
Pink Sea Salt is mined from ancient sea deposits in the Himalayan Mountains and varies in color from white to dark pink granular crystals. The medium grain size is ideal for bath soaks, pedicure soaks, and manicure soaks. The pink crystals can also be used in bath teas, scrubs and in aromatherapy.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (1)
•  Customer Reviews (21)
•  Customer Images (0)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$27.95 for 5 lb
$165.95 for 55 lb (bag) (Bulk)
$1532.95 for 550 lb (10 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
$6128.95 for 2200 lb (40 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(7)
Crafters Choice™ Pink Sea Salt - Small
Our Small Grain Pink Himalayan Sea Salt varies in color from white to dark pink granular crystals. The small grain size is ideal for bath salts, and can also be used as an ingredient in soaps, lotions, and exfoliating salt scrubs.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (19)
•  Customer Images (1)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$27.95 for 5 lb
$165.95 for 55 lb (bag) (Bulk)
$1532.95 for 550 lb (10 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
$6128.95 for 2200 lb (40 - 55 lb bags) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA





Images(1)
Videos(0)
Recipes(7)
Crafters Choice™ Polysorbate 20
Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (23)
•  Customer Reviews (62)
•  Customer Images (1)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$40.95 for 7 lb
$140.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1546.95 for 500 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA

262 Results 30 60 Per Page
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved