Wholesale Base Oils, Butters & Lye are used for soapmaking, lotion making and handmade cosmetics. Popular base oils, also known as fixed oils, include coconut oil, palm oil, castor oil, and olive oil, and popular butters include shea butter, cocoa butter, and kokum butter.
Proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Acai Fruit which has 20 times the amount of anti-oxidants found in red wine. This product allows you to add nutrient and anti-oxidant rich attributes to your formulations!
Aloe has long been thought to be a premier product for moisturizing and healing the skin. This blend will make a wonderful addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, lotions and hair products.
Aloe has long been thought to be a premier product for moisturizing and healing the skin. This blend makes a wonderful addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, lotions and hair products.
Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It can be used for as a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles. It's gentle enough to use on all skin types. Our oil is pure and not a blend.
3/2016 - Argan oil demand has outpaced supply making high quality oil difficult to source and causing price instability.
Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes while exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin. Adds creamy bubbles to CP and HP soap and a wonderful glide to lotions and massage oils. All natural.
Thought to be soothing, protective, conditioning and moisturizing to the skin. Penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch. A common additive in products formulated for dry scalp and itching skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations.
Proprietary blend containing sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to improve skin inflammation related to dry skin and aid in healing. Sweet Almond Oil thought to moisturize and relieve itching.
Our Cold Process Soap Making Oil Set is great for testing out which oil you prefer in your cold process soaps. Set is complete with 5 one-pound bottles. Bottles are filled by weight. Avocado Oil, Castor Oil, Pomace Olive Oil, Coconut Oil and Palm Oil are included.
Contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!!
High natural capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. Sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to prevent dry skin and improve moisture/elasticity of the skin. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.
Proprietary blend that contains green tea powder which is thought to protect the skin from aging and damage from UVB sun rays. Also thought to possess natural anti-inflammatory, anti-cellulite and anti-irritancy properties.
Contains Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.
Proprietary blend that contains horsetail extract which is thought to contain the building blocks needed for collagen and elastin synthesis in the skin. Also thought to help rebuild and regenerate damaged skin cells. All Natural.
Contains Jojoba Oil which is thought to moisturize skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pronounced: Ho-ho-ba
Jojoba oil is thought to act as a moisturizer & emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. It contains natural Vitamin E to minimize oxidation. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available.
Pure kokum butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to prevent dry skin. One of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Pronounced: Coke-um
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin.
Thought to be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral agent. Commonly used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Considered to be a natural insect repellent. Has a very strong odor nut/garlic odor.
Proprietary blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Considered to assist in protecting the skin from environmental elements.
Thought to be good for skin cell regeneration. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace & vegetable oil.
Non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun and harsh elements.
Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly.
Contains 50% Real Aloe & 38% Real Shea Butter! This product is an amazing combination of Aloe Vera and Refined Shea Butter. Aloe has long been considered to be a premier product for moisturizing and healing the skin while Shea Butter is known for aiding dry skin.
Pure shea butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to benefit dry skin. Fractionated to separate lipids and allow for liquidity. Refined and deodorized. Pronounced: Shh-aye