was reputedly a gift given to baby Jesus by the Three Wise Men, and is now becoming increasingly popular as an additive in many cosmetic creations. The resin is collected from Boswellia trees and is available in powder and rock-like granules. The Frankincense Resin Tears
(the rock-like granules) come from Africa and are typically used in bath products such as bath teas or may be added to potpourri. The Frankincense Powder
can be used in products such as massage oils, perfumes and skin creams. Give either a both a try! Save 15% today only (12/31/15) by entering coupon code WSP-10595 at checkout.