Free Shipping Orders Over 25$ - 48 States*  
My Account Processing Times
Avg. 1-3 Business Days
Wholesale Supplies Plus
Trending Question: Rose Clay
Author: Wholesale Supplies Plus
Tuesday, February 9, 2016

You Asked, We Answered…

Trending Question: Can I list "Rose Kaolin Clay" at the end of my ingredients list on my product label since I used it as a color in my cosmetic?

Answer:  No, Rose Kaolin Clay is considered a cosmetic additive by the FDA and not considered a color additive. It needs to be listed in your ingredient listing in descending order of predominance. Only color additives, which are dictated as such by the FDA, may be added to the end of your ingredient listing. 

“Color additives of any concentrations may be listed in any order after the listing of ingredients which are not color additives [§ 701.3(f) (3)].” - FDA

  Questions & Answers (0)
No items listed at this time, please check back often as we are adding kits/items everyday.

Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 Inc. All Rights Reserved