Processing Times Avg. 1-2 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Product Spotlight: Flax Seed Powder
Author: Wholesale Supplies Plus
Wednesday, March 30, 2016

flax seed powder | cosmetic additive

Flaxseed Powder (also called Linseed) is a rich source of omega-3, 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. It is a popular additive in soap, hair, and skin care products because those fatty acids are thought to soothe itchy skin, promote hair growth, and nourish dry or brittle nails.

Question: What percentage would you use in CP or HP soap?

Answer: We suggest using 1 teaspoon to 1 Tablespoon per pound of base. This is a great powder for exfoliation, but may be too harsh if used at high percentages.



  Questions & Answers (0)
No items listed at this time, please check back often as we are adding kits/items everyday.



 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved