jojoba butter blend
| cosmetic additive
Contains Jojoba Oil
which is thought to moisturize skin while providing a soft, silky feel. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. All Natural. Pronounced: Ho-ho-ba. Average Melt Point: 104-110º F.
What is the consistency of this butter blend?Answer:
This is a blend of jojoba and hydrogenated vegetable oil which together produce a wonderful very soft butter that blends into the skin very nicely and soaks in rather quickly. It is easy to use and whips nicely.
Are you interested in learning more about this product? For further detials, Click Here