Processing Times Avg. 1-3 Business Days My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Product Spotlight: Rice Bran Oil
Author: Wholesale Supplies Plus
Friday, June 3, 2016

rice bran oil | oil used in cosmetics and soapmaking

Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly. 

Question: Can I add this oil to a massage oil mixture? If so, how much? 

Answer: Rice Bran Oil is a great carrier oil for massage oils and can be used directly on the skin so any percentage is acceptable.
 



  Questions & Answers (0)
No items listed at this time, please check back often as we are adding kits/items everyday.



 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved