Handmade
Conference
Handmade
Magazine
Handmade
Insurance
Handmade
Stores
My Account Processing Times
1-2 Business Days
New
Rewards
Orders Over $40
Get Free Shipping*
0
 
 
QUALITY - SERVICE - EDUCATION - INSPIRATION
 
  
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - A to C - (You Are Here - P8272)

Crafters Choice™ Carrot Seed Extract - Water Soluble

Pricing
$2.95 for 0.03 lb (1/2 oz)
$6.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$43.95 for 1 lb
$260.95 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)




Additional Information   Ingredients & Directions   SDS & Docs   Reviews (31)   Q&A (6)   Recipes & Videos (6)
Carrot Seed extract is popularly used in cosmetics because carrots are full of antioxidants! It is a great ingredient to add appeal to your handmade cosmetics. Use Carrot Seed Extract in facial cleansers, eye serums, face masks and hair treatment products!

Country Of Origin: United States

Why People Use This Product:
To provide added benefits to their water based products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Shower Gels. Shampoo. Face Masks.

Interesting Facts:
Contains Carrot Seed Extract that has natural antioxidants. Has an earthy aroma. Typical use levels: 0.5-5%.



California Prop 65 Statement:  This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.


RELATED PRODUCTS

Pumpkin Seed Oil

 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Pickup Order & Save 15%
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2017 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved