Cornflower petals are used to provide a natural botanical element to cosmetic products. These are a gorgeous bright blue color. Use in facial steams, infusions for skin and hair, or for hand blended potpourri or bath teas.
Country Of Origin: Europe
Why People Use This Product:
To provide skin-loving properties to cosmetics and soaps.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Facial Steams, Shampoo, Conditioner, Bath Teas, Potpourri.
Cornflower is a type of daisy known for its vibrant azure blue color. It naturally grows near corn fields and is also known as Bachelor's Button and Boutonniere Flower.
Bright blue flower petals.
Air tight container in cool, dry place.
Best Used By:
One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing:
One year from manufacturing date.
Approximately 18 cups to 1 pound.
|California Prop 65 Statement: ||This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.|