Handmade
Conference
Handmade
Magazine
Handmade
Insurance
Handmade
Stores
My Account Processing Times
1-2 Business Days
New
Rewards
Orders Over $40
Get Free Shipping*
0
 
 
QUALITY - SERVICE - EDUCATION - INSPIRATION
 
  
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - D to K - (You Are Here - P8062)

Crafters Choice™ Flax Seed Powder

Pricing
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb




Additional Information   Ingredients & Directions   SDS & Docs   Reviews (7)   Q&A (3)   Recipes & Videos (3)
Flaxseed Powder (also called Linseed) is a rich source of omega-3, 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. It is a popular additive in soap, hair, and skin care products because those fatty acids are thought sooth itchy skin, promote hair growth, and nourish dry or brittle nails.

Country Of Origin: United States

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results:
Soap Only: Yes General: No Type: Herbal
Lip Products: No Migrates: No Finish: Matte
Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes Group: Brown


California Prop 65 Statement:  This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.



 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Pickup Order & Save 15%
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2017 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved