Wholesale Supplies Plus
Free Shipping*
Milky Way
Smart Labs
My Account Processing Times
1-3 Business Days
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - D to K - (You Are Here - P2828)

Crafters Choice™ FO & EO Modifier

$3.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$14.95 for 1 lb
$86.95 for 7 lb
$264.95 for 40 lb (Bulk)
$301.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
Sold at Retail Store:

Additional Information   Ingredients & Directions   MSDS & Docs   Reviews (108)   Q&A (30)   Recipes & Videos (29)
Use to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear.

Flashpoint: 200°
Vanilla Content: 0.00%
Country Of Origin: United States
Phthalates: Product is Phthalate Free

Why People Use This Product:
To solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product is stays clear.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Creams. Scrubs. Hair Conditioner.

Interesting Facts:
Fragrance Oil modifier is a proprietary emulsifying agent that allows oil to dissolve with water. When used correctly, your end product will remain 100% clear.

Physical Form: Clear Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Oil. Not Soluble in Water.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Sold by weight

California Prop 65 Statement:  This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Adding To An Order
Fragrance Of The Month
Sale Calendar
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2016 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved