My Account  | Rewards | Learning Library
Free Shipping On Orders Over $40* - No Minimum Order
 
 
Sun/Mon Sale - Coconut Oils $0.00 (0) Checkout
 
 
Soap Making Supplies Bath & Body Supplies Cosmetic & Soap Colorants Soap Molds Flavor & Fragrance Oils Essential Oils Packaging & Containers Kits & Projects
 
 
Soap Making Supplies Additives Cosmetic Additives - D to K - (You Are Here - P3986)

Crafters Choice™ Glycerin - Natural

Pricing
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$2.95 for 1 lb
$18.95 for 10 lb
$70.95 for 40 lb (4 - 10 lb size)
$365.95 for 240 lb (24 - 10 lb size)




Additional Information   Ingredients & Directions   MSDS & Docs   Reviews (262)   Q&A (33)   Recipes & Videos (72)
Humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin.

Common Uses:
Skincare Formulas.

Points of Interest:
Humectant (attracts & retains moisture).
Products that will not dissolve in water, will dissolve in glycerin. Absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin. All Natural. Vegetable Source. USP Grade.


Physical Form: Clear Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Oil and Water.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Weight of Glycerin: 1 gallon is approx. 10.5 lb
Drums will ship by freight truck. Following your order, you will be contacted with the cost of shipping a drum.