Processing Times Avg. 1-3 Business Days   My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group Jojoba Beads - (You Are Here - P12192)

Crafters Choice™ Jojoba Beads - Kelly Green - Fine Grain (Surplus)

Pricing
$1.95 for 1/2 oz
$4.95 for 2 oz
$28.95 for 16 oz




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (4)
  Recipes &
Videos (0)
  Customer
Reviews (7)
  Customer
Photos (1)
Kelly Green Jojoba Beads in fine grain make a great exfoliator in scrubs and soaps. They also look lovely in liquid washes and hand soap!

Country Of Origin: United States

Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Liquid Soap.

Interesting Facts:
Jojoba is a nut/berry native to North America. Our beads are constructed from the wax from this plant. Mesh size: 30/60 (coarse). Incorporate .25-2% to your base product just before packaging. Melt point is 155º F. Adding to a base that is too hot it will melt the spheres.




 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2018 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved