From Our Family To Yours ~ Happy Thanksgiving ~ Closed Thanksgiving Day 11/23
 
  Free Shipping On Orders Over 40$ - ALL 50 States*
My Account Processing Times
1-3 Business Days
0
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group Exfoliants and Scrubs - (You Are Here - P12190)

Jojoba Seed Powder


This Product Is Not Rated
Be The First To Write A Review

Pricing
$1.49$1.95 for 2 oz
$8.63$10.95 for 1 lb
$36.96$45.95 for 5 lb
Out of Stock Until: 11/24/17
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (0)
  Recipes &
Videos (0)
  Customer
Reviews (0)
  Customer
Photos (0)
Jojoba Seed Powder is a gentle, all natural exfoliant that is rich in proteins. Jojoba Seed Powder can be used in face scrubs, body scrubs and soaps.

Country Of Origin: United States

Common Uses:
Facial Products. Cold & Hot Process Soap. Scrubs.

Points of Interest:
Jojoba Seed Powder is produced from jojoba seeds that have been pressed and extracted. Gentle Exfoliant. All Natural.

Physical Form:
Brown Grainy Powder
Mesh Size: 24/60

Country of Origin:
United States

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.


 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2017 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved