Processing Times Avg. 1-2 Business Days   FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25* My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - L to P - (You Are Here - P13058)

Crafters Choice™ Myristyl Myristate


This Product Is Not Rated
Be The First To Write A Review

Pricing
$3.95 for 2 oz
$17.95 for 1 lb
$62.95 for 5 lb
$1347.95 for 200 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (4)
  Recipes &
Videos (0)
  Customer
Reviews (0)
  Customer
Photos (0)
Myristyl Myristate acts as an emulsifier and emollient in lotion formulations. Myristyl Myristate also serves as a palm free alternative to stearic acid.

Common Uses:
Lotions. Cold & Hot Process Soap. Candles.


Melt Point: 100.4 °F
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: TBD

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: United States




 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Adding To An Order
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2019 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved