Useful on oily, tired and sensitive skin. Contains higher levels of iron and magnesium. Thought to help with balancing and acne on the skin due to the naturally high levels of minerals found in the clay. Coarse texture when wet.
Country Of Origin: Spain
Why People Use This Product:
Useful for its absorbent properties for products designed for oily skin.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Facial Masks. Body Masks. Facial Cleansers. Soap. Hair Masks.
This clay is a versatile cosmetic ingredient. It can be mixed directly with water or formulated into products such as face masks, creams, shampoos and soap. It allows for the enrichment of formulas with the energy and vitality of their trace elements and dynamic natural colors.
Dark Grey Powder (This is a natural product. The intensity and color shade may vary.)
Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By:
One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing:
One year from manufacturing date.
|California Prop 65 Statement: ||This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.|