Processing Times Avg. 1-2 Business Days   FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25* My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - R to Z - (You Are Here - P12285)

Crafters Choice™ Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Noodles - SCI

Pricing
$2.95 for 2 oz
$12.95 for 1 lb
$44.95 for 5 lb
$953.95 for 200 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $25 Ship Free In USA




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (19)
  Recipes &
Videos (5)
  Customer
Reviews (14)
  Customer
Photos (1)
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.

Country Of Origin: United States




 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Adding To An Order
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2019 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved