From Our Family To Yours ~ Happy Thanksgiving ~ Closed Thanksgiving Day 11/23
 
  Free Shipping On Orders Over 40$ - ALL 50 States*
My Account Processing Times
1-3 Business Days
0
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Soap Making Supplies Base Oils, Butters & Lye Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here - C1386)

Base Oils and Specialty Oils

Soap making oils, lotion making materials and all natural specialty oils are a great way to help your soapmaking and stand out from the crowd! Popular offerings include: Apricot Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Castor Oil, Coconut 76, Glycerin, Grape Seed Oil, Jojoba, Olive Oil, Olive Pomace, Palm Kernel Flakes, Palm, Rice Bran Oil, Soy, Soybean, Sweet Almond Oil and Wheat Germ Oil.

37 Results  |    Sort By:



Images(1)
Videos(1)
Recipes(4)
Crafters Choice™ Sesame Oil
Sesame Oil is a heavy weight oil that is high Fatty Acids. It provides moisturizing and protective properties to formulations. It can be used in massage oils, soaps, lotions and cosmetic formulations.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (18)
•  Customer Images (0)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 fl. oz)
$7.95 for 1 lb (16 fl. oz)
$36.95 for 7 lb
$130.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1260.95 for 420 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(1)
Videos(6)
Recipes(14)
Crafters Choice™ Shea Butter - Liquid, Refined
This Liquid Shea Butter is refined, deodorized and fractionated to separate lipids and allow for liquidity. It has a high mineral content making it a popular cosmetic additive. Shea Butter is commonly used in Cold and Hot Process Soap, handcrafted lotion, lip balms and glosses and massage oils!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (7)
•  Customer Reviews (85)
•  Customer Images (18)
$4.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$23.95 for 1 lb
$118.95 for 7 lb
$447.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$500.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(2)
Videos(2)
Recipes(11)
Crafters Choice™ Soybean Oil
Soybean Oil is often used in products to add softening properties dry, chaffed and damaged skin. Use Soybean Oil in Body Oils, Massage Oils and ultra-moisturizing Lotion!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (5)
•  Customer Reviews (93)
•  Customer Images (17)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$2.95 for 1 lb
$12.95 for 7 lb
$43.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$425.95 for 425 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(27)
Crafters Choice™ Sunflower Oil - Refined
Natural Sunflower Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Economical alternative to expensive oils.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (4)
•  Customer Reviews (136)
•  Customer Images (5)
$0.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$3.95 for 1 lb
$22.95 for 7 lb
$80.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$783.95 for 425 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(2)
Videos(8)
Recipes(20)
Crafters Choice™ Sweet Almond Oil - Refined
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from bear oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (6)
•  Customer Reviews (498)
•  Customer Images (45)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$6.95 for 1 lb
$39.95 for 7 lb
$141.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1426.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(1)
Videos(5)
Recipes(5)
Crafters Choice™ Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil is very high in Vitamin C which is thought to aid in the reduction of wrinkles and fine lines by supplying the skin with nutrients and vitamins. Walnut Oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes to formulations. Quick drying.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (3)
•  Customer Reviews (35)
•  Customer Images (1)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$8.95 for 1 lb
$50.95 for 7 lb
$179.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2312.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
$7266.95 for 1760 Piece (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:





Images(1)
Videos(2)
Recipes(9)
Crafters Choice™ Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil is thought to be rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability. You can use Wheat Germ Oil in recipes for Belly Balms, Cuticle Creams and Hand Creams.
•  Additional Details
•  Q&A (2)
•  Customer Reviews (49)
•  Customer Images (1)
$1.95 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$11.95 for 1 lb
$67.95 for 7 lb
$240.95 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$3086.95 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
$9700.95 for 1760 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)
All Orders Over $40 Ship Free In USA
Buy at Retail Store:

37 Results 30 60 Per Page
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

About Us
Privacy Pledge
Return Policy
Terms & Conditions
User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy

Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Free Shipping Program
Off-Shore International Agreement
Adding To An Order
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2017 WholesaleSuppliesPlus.com Inc. All Rights Reserved