This black tamper-evident cap and orifice reducer fits on bottles with an 18mm style top. The orifice reducer is natural in color an designed to dispense liquid one drop at a time with a .040" orifice. One set includes one cap and one orifice reducer.
This white tamper-evident cap and orifice reducer fits on bottles with an 18mm style top. The orifice reducer is natural in color an designed to dispense liquid one drop at a time with a .040" orifice. One set includes one cap and one orifice reducer.
Coconut Activated Charcoal is made from coconut shells through carbonization and steam activation. It is thought to detoxify the body, and is commonly used in cold process soap and bath products. The coconut activated charcoal is pH neutral and will not impact the pH of any of your products. Due to the different processing of this product it is considered a higher and more pure grade. Some people call it "the good stuff" but we think both are good depending on your price point and application.
Aloe has long been thought to be a premier product for moisturizing and healing the skin. This blend will make a wonderful addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, lotions and hair products.
Aloe has long been thought to be a premier product for moisturizing and healing the skin. This blend makes a wonderful addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, lotions and hair products.
Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It can be used for as a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles. It's gentle enough to use on all skin types. Our oil is pure and not a blend.
3/2016 - Argan oil demand has outpaced supply making high quality oil difficult to source and causing price instability.
Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes while exhibiting low comedogenicity on the skin. Adds creamy bubbles to CP and HP soap and a wonderful glide to lotions and massage oils. All natural.
Thought to be soothing, protective, conditioning and moisturizing to the skin. Penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch. A common additive in products formulated for dry scalp and itching skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations.
Contains mostly extra virgin coconut oil and smells like freshly split coconuts. At room temperature this butter is velvety soft and melts upon skin contact. Excellent moisturizer for sun exposed skin. Contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
Our Cold Process Soap Making Oil Set is great for testing out which oil you prefer in your cold process soaps. Set is complete with 5 one-pound bottles. Bottles are filled by weight. Avocado Oil, Castor Oil, Pomace Olive Oil, Coconut Oil and Palm Oil are included.
Jojoba oil is thought to act as a moisturizer & emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. It contains natural Vitamin E to minimize oxidation. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available.
Thought to be very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral agent. Commonly used for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Considered to be a natural insect repellent. Has a very strong odor nut/garlic odor.