Crafters Choice™ Camelina Oil
Thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties in lotions, soaps and cream. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Camelina Oil is commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations! Try this luxury oil in lotion, bath fizzies, face creams and soap.

Country Of Origin: United States

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



Directions:
Measure and add to formula as directed.

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Camelina Oil

Available Sizes:
$3.54 for 2 oz
$17.85 for 1 lb
$103.02 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$413.35 for 39.6 lb