Crafter's Choice™ Potassium Hydroxide Flakes
Our Potassium Hydroxide, sometimes called potash or lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to made high quality, handmade liquid soap.

*** Hazardous Material Notice *** THIS SHIPMENT IS CLASSIFIED AS ORM-D CONSUMER COMMODITY. OUR PACKAGING MEETS ALL APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE US DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION. WE ARE A CERTIFIED SHIPPER AND SEND THIS PRODUCT IN SAFE AND LEGAL PACKAGING BY A LEGAL CARRIER.

Country Of Origin: China

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Potassium Hydroxide

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Potassium Hydroxide

Available Sizes:
$8.66 for 2 lb
$27.62 for 8 lb
$54.37 for 18 lb