Crafter's Choice™ Jojoba Beads - White
Our White Jojoba beads provide mild exfoliation properties and add white color to your handmade lotion, scrubs, soaps and shampoos. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Icy White in color.

Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Liquid Soap.

Interesting Facts:
Jojoba is a nut/berry native to North America. Our beads are constructed from the wax from this plant. Mesh size: 20/40 (coarse). Incorporate .25-2% to your base product just before packaging. Melt point is 155º F. Adding to a base that is too hot it will melt the spheres.



Country Of Origin: United States

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



Directions:
Add 0.25-2% to your base product just before pouring into bottles. Melt point is 155 F. If your base is too hot it will melt the spheres.

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Hydrogenated Jojoba Wax, Titanium Dioxide

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Jojoba Wax, Titanium Dioxide

Available Sizes:
$6.52 for 1/2 oz
$10.22 for 2 oz
$62.28 for 1 lb
$1029.50 for 22 lb (Bulk)