Crafters Choice™ Honeyquat
Thought to be a natural anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. It is thought to be an excellent cleansing agent while improving skin texture and surface smoothness. It also provides excellent hair shine.

Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Hair Formulations. Lotions. Scrubs. Soap.

Points of Interest:
Honey has long been found to destroy bacteria. It is a natural anti oxidant that is high in vitamin C and promotes collagen formation in the skin. It is thought to be an excellent cleansing agent while improving skin texture and surface smoothness. Provides excellent hair shine. This product is water based and easily incorporates into lotions, soaps and hair care products. It does not look or smell like honey you purchase at the grocery store.


Physical Form: Yellow Clear Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: United States

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



Directions:
Recommended Usage Rate: 1-3%

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Honey Quat

Available Sizes:
$3.20 for 1/2 oz
$4.88 for 2 oz
$18.81 for 1 lb
$118.41 for 7 lb
$407.06 for 44 lb (Bulk)