Pink Sea Salt - Fine
Fine Pink Sea Salt is mined from the Himalayan Mountains. It is very popular in cosmetics due to its natural pink color. The extra small grain size is ideal for bath salts, and can also be used as an ingredient in soaps, lotions, and exfoliating salt scrubs.

Common Uses:
Bath Salts. Body Scrubs. Exfoliating Soaps. Manicure and Pedicure Soaks. Bath Teas. Potpourri. Aromatherapy Products. Facial Exfoliator. In a Neti pot solution.

Points of Interest:
All natural mineral salt. Pure unadulterated salt that does not contain any additives. This salt is not genetically modified nor does it contain genetically modified organisms (GMO).

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
Liquid Dye, Mica Powder, Liquid Mica, Liquid or Powder Lakes
(note: too much liquid dye may cause salt to dissolve)

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Pink Grain
Grain Size: < 1 mm
Solubility: Dissolves in Water
Country of Origin: Pakistan

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Country Of Origin: Pakistan


Directions:
Add color and fragrance as directed. If salts are moist, allow to naturally dry in open air before packaging.

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sodium Chloride

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Himalayan Sea Salt

Available Sizes:
$1.63 for 2 oz
$3.56 for 1 lb
$12.08 for 5 lb
$54.17 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$71.51 for 55 lb (Bulk)