Crafters Choiceâ„¢ Lavender Extract - Water Soluble
Use Lavender Extract in any of your water-based products to enhance them with the wonderful qualities of lavender! Lavender Extract is water soluble, and smells mildly of lavender. We love using lavender extract in night time lotion, soap and conditioners.

Country Of Origin: United States


Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.


Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Lavender Extract

Available Sizes:
$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$8.23 for 2 oz
$49.90 for 1 lb
$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$529.56 for 25 lb (Bulk)