Crafters Choice™ St. John's Wort Extract - Water Soluble
St. John's Wort Extract is a great additive in any water based cosmetic, such as creams or after-sun lotion. Use St. John's Wort for its perceived benefits, including skin-soothing properties, and for its lovely label appeal in product.

Country Of Origin: United States

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).



Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.


Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hypericum Perforatum (St. John's Wort) Flower/Stem/Leaf (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, St. John's Wort Extract

Available Sizes:
$2.05$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$4.12$8.23 for 2 oz
$24.95$49.90 for 1 lb
$145.06$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)