Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Hops Extract - Water Soluble
Not only are hops trendy in skincare products, but they are also thought to add many benefits such as softening, toning and calming the skin. Add Hops Extract to water soluble products, such as soap and lotion!

Country Of Origin: United States


Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.


Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Flower (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Hops Extract

Available Sizes:
$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$8.23 for 2 oz
$49.90 for 1 lb
$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$529.56 for 25 lb (Bulk)