Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.
Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 110ºF
$5.60 for 2 oz
$24.57 for 1 lb (single jar)
$126.03 for 10 lb (Bulk)

Non-animal protein source used as an additive in skin and hair care products. Thought to provide a protective barrier and silky feel to formulations. It can be used in lotions, soaps, hair care and skincare products. It is a water based additive.
Non-animal protein source used as an additive in skin and hair care products. Thought to provide a protective barrier and silky feel to formulations. It can be used in lotions, soaps, hair care and skincare products. It is a water based additive.
$9.96 for 1/2 oz
$22.88 for 2 oz
$107.47 for 1 lb
$709.16 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$1956.34 for 35.27 lb (Bulk)

Tussah Silk is the perfect additive to help your cold process soap stand out! When added to cold process soap, Tussah Silk gives your finished product a better shine, a silkier feel and a better lather. Tussah Silk also add the label appeal of silk amino acids!
Tussah Silk is the perfect additive to help your cold process soap stand out! When added to cold process soap, Tussah Silk gives your finished product a better shine, a silkier feel and a better lather. Tussah Silk also add the label appeal of silk amino acids!
$3.74 for 0.03125 lb (1/2 oz)
$8.24 for 0.125 lb (2 oz)
$18.25 for 0.5 lb (8 oz)
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock