Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.
Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 120.5ºF
$3.57 for 2 oz
$16.68 for 1 lb (single jar)
$71.25 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$559.33 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)

Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!
$2.64 for 2 oz
$7.83 for 1 lb
$43.85 for 7 lb
$154.03 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1502.10 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)