Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.55 for 2 oz
$15.02 for 1 lb
$224.13 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .015 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.
Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .015 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No Melt Point: 120°F
MP Soap Only: No
$4.45 for 2.5 gm Bag
$25.04 for 2 oz Jar
$45.78 for 4 oz Bag
$86.61 for 8 oz (2 - 4 oz size)
$168.05 for 1 lb Bag
$216.92 for 2.2 lb (Bulk)

Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .040 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.
Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .040 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$4.45 for 2.5 gm Bag
$25.04 for 2 oz Jar
$45.78 for 4 oz Bag
$86.61 for 8 oz (2 - 4 oz size)
$168.05 for 1 lb Bag
$216.92 for 2.2 lb (Bulk)

Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .008 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.
Bio-Glitter (Aluminum Free) - .008 Hex Copper is a completely aluminum and plastic free cellulose based glitter. This means that this glitter is usable for bath bombs and lip products! Our Bio-Glitters are compliant with micro bead and micro plastic legislation with guaranteed biodegradation in a natural, freshwater environment. Bio-Glitter is also soft to the touch. They are resistant to bleeding at low temperatures.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No Melt Point: 120°F
MP Soap Only: No
$4.45 for 2.5 gm Bag
$25.04 for 2 oz Jar
$45.78 for 4 oz Bag
$86.61 for 8 oz (2 - 4 oz size)
$168.05 for 1 lb Bag
$216.92 for 2.2 lb (Bulk)

Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.55 for 2 oz
$15.24 for 1 lb
$171.15 for 35 lb (Bulk)

This brown is non-bleeding and has a muddy tone. In white bases it appears tan.
This brown is non-bleeding and has a muddy tone. In white bases it appears tan.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$0.98 for 5 ml
$10.00 for 2.5 oz
$33.64 for 16 oz
$54.87 for 92.8 oz (Bulk)

Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.
Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$0.65$0.86 for 2.5 gm Bag
$3.98$5.31 for 2 oz Jar
$7.30$9.73 for 4 oz (2 - 2 oz Jar)
$13.45$17.93 for 8 oz (4 - 2 oz Jar)
$24.20$32.27 for 1 lb (8 - 2 oz Jar)
$109.92 for 11 lb Bag (Bulk)

Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.47 for 2 oz
$18.41 for 1 lb
$144.69 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.16 for 2 oz
$13.96 for 1 lb
$112.65 for 25 lb (Bulk)