Hardwood Activated Charcoal is made from American Eastern Hardwoods. Activated Charcoal can be used as a natural colorant, exfoliant or as a detox agent. It is very popular in homemade charcoal face masks! It is commonly used in soap, face masks, bath fizzies, scrubs, body wash and shampoo bars.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$0.98 for 2.5 gm Bag
$7.52 for 2 oz Jar
$12.72 for 4 oz Jar
$26.04 for 1 lb Bag
$85.03 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$246.78 for 45 lb Bag

Super-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black color with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of color in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colorant to give your products a true black or dark gray color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$0.98 for 2.5 gm Bag
$7.05 for 2 oz Jar
$13.24 for 4 oz Jar
$26.59 for 1 lb Bag
$86.18 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$241.38 for 44 lb Bag

A complex yet clean combination of blue agave, dune grass, beach driftwood, fuji apple, kaffir lime, dewy cyclamen and amber sands. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free

IFRA Maximum Skin Exposure Levels: (Use Calculator)
  • Body Lotion: 6.60%

  • Body Wash: 6.60%

  • Soap: 6.60%

  • Face Cream: 6.60%

  • Body Powder: 3.40%

  • Baby: 6.60%

  • Perfume: 16.60%

  • Deodorant: 3.70%

  • Lip: 0.00%

Cold Process Soap Test Results:

We test fragrances with the recipe of 50% olive oil, 20% sunflower oil, 15% coconut 76, 10% shea butter, 5% castor. No water discount.
  • Acceleration: None

  • Color After Cure: Light Yellow

  • Ricing: None

  • Separation: None

$7.05 for 2 fl. oz
$11.42 for 4 fl. oz
$20.28 for 8 fl. oz
$35.56 for 16 fl. oz
$64.12 for 32 fl. oz (2-16 oz Size)
$440.03 for 25 lb. drum

Alaea Red Sea Salt is Pacific sea salt combined with purified red alae clay from the island of Kauai. This brightly colored salt can be used to add color and exfoliating properties. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks. Can also be used in soap, bath salts and bath teas.
$1.25$2.50 for 2 oz
$6.85$13.70 for 1 lb
$25.47$50.93 for 5 lb
$107.03$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)

Alaea Red Sea Salt is Pacific sea salt combined with purified red alae clay from the island of Kauai. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks. Use to add color to and/or exfoliation properties in handmade salt soaps, bath fizzies and more.
$1.25$2.50 for 2 oz
$6.85$13.70 for 1 lb
$25.47$50.93 for 5 lb
$107.03$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)

Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$3.97 for 2 oz
$16.34 for 1 lb
$128.44 for 25 lb

Alkanet Root is obtained from the base of the plant. Herbalists are thought to believe this part of the plant works well in skincare. Many cold process soap makers like this product for the natural purple burgundy color that it produces. It can also be used to color lip products, scrubs, bath fizzies and bath salts. Color varies from dark purple to pink depending on usage.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$5.29 for 2 oz
$22.24 for 1 lb
$150.21 for 11 lb

Allantoin is a popular additive used in skincare and lip care products because it is thought to help relieve irritated, dry skin. Use allantoin in lotions, balms, creams and more for its perceived benefits and added label appeal.
$3.66 for 2 oz
$18.23 for 1 lb
$73.43 for 5 lb
$430.32 for 55.115 lb

Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 120.5ºF
$3.57 for 2 oz
$16.68 for 1 lb (single jar)
$71.25 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$554.33 for 55 lb (single bucket)

Almond Meal is made from ground sweet almond kernels and is popularly used for its mild exfoliant properties. Use almond meal in cold process soap and scrubs.
$2.93$5.85 for 2 oz
$18.13$36.26 for 1 lb
$75.57$151.13 for 5 lb

Our Aloe Butter Blend is a blend of coconut oil and Aloe Vera extract which leaves the skin feeling soothed and moisturized. This blend is a great addition to your after sun lotions, creams and lip products!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 91ºF
$3.74 for 2 oz
$18.46 for 1 lb (single jar)
$79.28 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$447.54 for 55 lb (single bucket)

Aloe Vera Extract can be added to water based products to add the skin-loving benefits of aloe Vera. Use this extract in lotions, creams, scrubs, face masks and more. Great for after-sun products! Little to no odor.
$4.03 for 1/2 oz
$8.17 for 2 oz(ETA: 12/06/19)
$52.21 for 1 lb(ETA: 12/06/19)
$301.20 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)(ETA: 12/06/19)
$549.61 for 25 lb

This Aloe Vera Oil is made from the maceration and processing of the Aloe Vera plant in mineral oil and coconut oil. This blend is thought to soothe the skin while providing glide and protecting it from outside elements. Use this clear Aloe Vera Oil in after-sun lotions to add extra moisturizing properties. This blend is also a great addition to many bath and body products, such as soaps, bath fizzies and even hair products.
$2.62 for 2 oz
$11.76 for 1 lb
$52.28 for 7 lb
$140.61 for 37 lb

This Aloe Vera Oil is made from the maceration and processing of the Aloe Vera plant in soybean oil, which gives it the golden color. Our Golden Aloe Vera Oil is an amazing additive to handmade cosmetics and is also effective to use as is on the skin and hair. This product can be added to your lotions, creams, bath fizzies, soaps, conditioners and more to increase moisturizing properties!
$3.99 for 2 oz
$16.38 for 1 lb
$75.67 for 7 lb
$207.15 for 38 lb

Aloe has long been considered to be a premier product for use in skin care products. Our Aloe Vera Powder contains pure aloe vera solids along with an anti-caking agent to prevent clumping and hardening. Use this in your to soothe in your after-sun lotions and baby products or exfoliate in natural face masks, scrubs and soaps!
$9.60 for 1/2 oz
$18.79 for 2 oz
$114.48 for 1 lb
$476.71 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb)
$512.95 for 10 lb Bag

AMTicide Coconut is a preservative created by fermenting Coconut fruit. Produces a preservative with conditioning properties. Effective at preventing the growth of yeast and mold. Must use with broad spectrum antimicrobials to provide extra protection. Compliments are Leucidal Liquid or Leucidal Liquid SF.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8
$7.39 for 2 oz
$42.86 for 1 lb
$223.54 for 7 lb

Annatto Seeds grow in the tropics and have a natural yellow color. They are loaded with Vitamins C, B’s, and E. They contain wonderful amounts of antioxidants. This can be used to produce a natural orange/yellow color in soap and other bath products.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$6.87 for 2 oz
$24.52 for 1 lb
$384.24 for 50 lb

Apricot Oil is used for its softening and moisturizing properties and is therefore recommended for skin that is dry or cracked. This Oil is all natural, expeller pressed and has virtually no scent. Use apricot oil in face creams, lotions, body oils and soaps!
$2.74 for 2 oz
$6.68 for 1 lb
$39.48 for 7 lb
$137.73 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1348.47 for 440 lb. drum

Seeds are sterilized for bacterial control. Due to the small round grain, it is considered a “skin friendly” scrub that is unlikely to cause damage. Use this all natural, finely ground powder in your soaps, lotion bars and scrubs to gently exfoliate the skin.
$4.76 for 2 oz
$26.04 for 1 lb
$110.09 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$616.19 for 55.12 lb

Argan Butter is a smooth blend of Argan Oil and vegetable oil. It Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes, making it great in lip products and skin care.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
$6.05 for 2 oz
$25.56 for 1 lb (single jar)
$110.78 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$855.50 for 55 lb (single bucket)

Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It is often used to add moisturizing properties to lotions and creams. Argan oil is commonly used in hair care products for split ends. Our argan oil is pure and not a blend.

3/2016 - Argan oil demand has outpaced supply, making high quality oil difficult to source and causing price instability.
$3.78 for 1/2 oz
$10.58 for 2 oz
$53.34 for 1 lb
$322.27 for 7 lb
$1131.02 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$11083.17 for 440 lb. drum

Arnica Flowers are used to provide a natural botanical element to cosmetic products. Our Arnica Flowers are flower and stem. In appearance they are downy with gold strands. Great for hand blended potpourri and bath teas or infuse in oil for use in making topical salves, balms, soaps, and other cosmetics.
$7.07 for 2 oz
$36.79 for 1 lb
$145.29 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)

Arrowroot Powder is a wonderful replacement for talc or kaolin clay in many cosmetic and skincare formulations. It imparts a silky texture to formulations, similar to cyclomethicone. Arrowroot Powder is all natural, and is great for talc-free baby powders, natural deodorants, foot powders and bath fizzies!
$2.98 for 2 oz
$6.83 for 1 lb
$25.38 for 5 lb
$113.80 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$124.11 for 50 lb
$1100.97 for 500 lb

Our Avocado Butter Blend is a very beneficial, trending product in the soapmaking market! This blend is crafted from avocado oil and when added to skincare products, leaves the skin feeling smooth and lush. Use Avocado Butter in Soap, Lotion and Cream and customers will love it!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
$3.55 for 2 oz
$17.89 for 1 lb (single jar)
$72.33 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$563.94 for 55 lb (single bucket)

Use Avocado Extract to add moisturizing properties to water based products. Avocado Extract is great in hair products, lotions, creams and body oil. Little to no odor.
$4.04 for 1/2 oz
$8.19 for 2 oz
$50.98 for 1 lb
$299.00 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$545.39 for 25 lb

Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes and a wonderful glide to lotions, creams and massage oils. Avocado oil also adds creamy bubbles to Cold and Hot Process Soaps. Great carrier oil. Use this trendy product in your favorite soap and skincare recipes!
$2.43 for 2 oz
$10.02 for 1 lb
$59.21 for 7 lb
$207.13 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2027.37 for 440 lb. drum
Out of Stock Until: 12/09/19
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Babassu Oil makes the skin feel smooth and conditioned. This oil penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch. A common additive in products formulated for dry scalp and itching skin. All Natural. Cold Pressed. Use in homemade belly balm, lotion bars, conditioner and more.
$2.39 for 2 oz
$11.16 for 1 lb
$64.70 for 7 lb
$225.54 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2569.54 for 396 lb. drum

Natural alkaline that neutralizes acids and washes away oils/dirt on the skin. Dissolves in water. When mixed in appropriate amounts with citric acid, it produces a reaction that leads to the fizz in bath fizzies. All Natural. USP Grade.
$0.98 for 2 oz
$2.47 for 1 lb
$6.34 for 5 lb
$29.03 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$41.38 for 50 lb
$325.03 for 500 lb
$1664.27 for 2750 lb

Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products!
$4.00 for 1/2 oz
$8.14 for 2 oz
$53.34 for 1 lb
$307.84 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$562.29 for 25 lb

Banana Powder is made from real, freeze dried bananas. It is off-white in color and has a naturally sweet banana smell. Use this fruit powder to enhance handmade soap, face masks and lip balm!
$7.53 for 2 oz
$41.52 for 1 lb
$171.03 for 5 lb
$733.85 for 40 lb

Not only does basil powder smell like fresh basil, but it also adds the earthy green tone to handmade cosmetics. Basil Powder is popular in skincare and soap making because it is a natural colorant and works well on the skin. Use this natural colorant to enhance shave soap, liquid soap, face masks and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$2.63 for 2 oz
$11.78 for 1 lb
$121.04 for 35 lb

Bee Pollen has become extremely popular in the cosmetic/beauty industry because it is thought to make the skin feel soft and nourished. Use Bee Pollen Extract in a wide variety of products including hand cream, facial lotion and soap.
$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$8.23 for 2 oz
$49.90 for 1 lb
$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$529.56 for 25 lb

Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap.
$2.31 for 2 oz
$15.96 for 1 lb
$63.36 for 5 lb
$340.25 for 50 lb

This Beeswax is Ivory in color and is a larger pastille size than our White and Yellow Beeswax. It is naturally refined and remains ivory colored in products. This cost effective beeswax is great for lotion bars, wax tarts and lip balms!
$3.60 for 2 oz
$10.48 for 1 lb
$46.76 for 5 lb
$192.65 for 27.5 lb

Our beeswax is considered to be the best in the market and the same used by many large cosmetic companies. The ultra refined beeswax produces a superior white color with very low odor, perfect for consistent results. Use in lotion bars, lip balms, wax melts, solid deodorant and cuticle cream.
$4.88 for 2 oz
$15.21 for 1 lb
$72.57 for 5 lb
$594.73 for 55 lb
$5045.26 for 550 lb

This pastille beeswax comes in the form of yellow beads, as it has been filtered and cleaned. Filtering makes it free from insect body parts and stingers. Note: This wax has a smoky scent from smoking the bees out of their hives to harvest the wax. Commonly used in wax tarts, lotion bars, lip balms and CP Soap.
$2.24 for 2 oz
$9.43 for 1 lb
$44.92 for 5 lb
$183.28 for 27.5 lb


This all natural wax makes for a great vegan alternative to traditional beeswax. This vegan wax produces the physical and chemical properties to effectively replace beeswax in most product formulations. Use Vegan Wax in lotion bars, lip balms and more! Melt Point is 140ºF to 158ºF
$3.65 for 2 oz
$11.99 for 1 lb
$55.25 for 5 lb
$451.37 for 55 lb

Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.27 for 2 oz
$14.11 for 1 lb
$210.55 for 50 lb

Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
$0.98 for 2 oz
$5.00 for 1 lb
$10.29 for 5 lb
$39.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$35.14 for 50 lb


Black Castor Oil, also called Jamaican Black Castor Oil, is a very popular ingredient in hair care. Black Castor Oil is thought to moisturize and nourish the hair and scalp. Use this oil as is in hair, or add it to conditioners, rinses, masks and more.
$3.59 for 2 oz
$16.76 for 1 lb
$96.52 for 7 lb
$336.14 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$4264.41 for 440.92 lb. drum

All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
$2.50 for 2 oz
$13.70 for 1 lb
$50.93 for 5 lb
$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$274.00 for 50 lb

Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
$2.50 for 2 oz
$13.70 for 1 lb
$50.93 for 5 lb
$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$274.00 for 50 lb (bag)

Blush Kaolin Clay is a pinkish colored clay with higher levels of iron. This clay has a creamy soft texture when wet, and is great natural colorant. Use Blush Kaolin Clay in facial products, soaps and bath fizzies!
$15.96 for 2 oz
$64.13 for 1 lb
$255.99 for 5 lb
$1125.00 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$339.29 for 15.432 lb

Borage Extract is a water soluble botanical extract that can be used in cosmetics for the skin and hair. Borage is a popular additive in cosmetic products due it its high content in gamma linolenic acid (GLA).
$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$8.23 for 2 oz
$49.90 for 1 lb
$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$529.56 for 25 lb

This Botanical Extract Blend contains Calendula Flower Bud Extract, Sunflower Extract, Aloe Extract and more. Use this water soluble product in your lotions, butters, scrubs and facial products to add a nourishing touch smooth touch.
$4.01 for 1/2 oz
$8.15 for 2 oz
$52.09 for 1 lb
$306.78 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$1118.22 for 50 lb

This Botanical Blend is oil soluble and contains natural ingredients from Calendula Flowers, Aloe, Irish moss and more. This blend will enrich your handmade cosmetics. Great additive for body oils, lotions, facial cleansers and other skin care products!
$5.63 for 1/2 oz
$10.67 for 2 oz
$61.22 for 1 lb
$356.78 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$1301.06 for 50 lb

Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, golden crystals. Also called "Raw Sugar". These large granules are perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands, and look beautiful on top of soap! Not recommended for facial scrubs.
$1.63 for 2 oz
$3.51 for 1 lb
$12.34 for 5 lb
$58.17 for 50 lb
$2650.52 for 2500 lb

BTMS - 25 is an emulsified wax that produces a thick and creamy emulsion that feels light and hydrating. This ingredient is perfect for hair products, especially leave-in conditioners, and many other products. BTMS- 25 is also great for light skin creams!
$2.36 for 2 oz
$9.87 for 1 lb
$42.24 for 5 lb
$346.25 for 55 lb
$2932.64 for 550 lb

BTMS-50 adds a silky feel to lotions and hair care products. Product with BTMS-50 incorporated tend to have a light, whipped appearance.
$7.04 for 2 oz
$43.07 for 1 lb
$180.09 for 5 lb
$3026.99 for 165 lb

Our Bubble Cake Hardener is contains a higher-grade of Potassium Bitartrate, also known as Cream of Tartar, which is specifically designed for cosmetic use. Bubble cake hardener is a great ingredient to add to bubble cakes/bubble bars and bath bombs to uniformly harden the formulation.
$2.41 for 2 oz
$12.48 for 1 lb
$33.23 for 5 lb
$288.58 for 55 lb

Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
$1.39 for 2 oz
$4.67 for 1 lb
$24.44 for 8 lb
$84.39 for 32 lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$809.63 for 518.08 lb. drum

Bubble Wash Thickener is carefully designed to thicken liquid bubble bases including bubble bath, shower gel, and shampoo! It is extremely helpful in bases that have thinned due to the addition of fragrance oil. It is safe to use in adult and baby cosmetic products.
$6.04 for 2 oz
$30.59 for 1 lb
$178.92 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$617.06 for 28 lb (28 - 1 lb size)

All natural Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap for the creamy lather that it produces on skin. Buttermilk Powder can be used in soap, lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk bath and face masks.
$2.56 for 2 oz
$7.75 for 1 lb
$35.13 for 5 lb
$188.42 for 50 lb
Out of Stock Until: 12/06/19
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
$4.00 for 1/2 oz
$8.14 for 2 oz
$53.34 for 1 lb
$307.84 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$562.29 for 25 lb

Calendula Flowers, also known as Marigold, are bright yellow flowers. Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas and embellishing soap. The petals can be infused in oil for use in creams, lotions and other cosmetics as well.
$3.69 for 2 oz
$20.99 for 1 lb
$83.86 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$715.52 for 100 lb

Calendula Extract is a water soluble product that is used to increase moisturizing properties in cosmetics. It is commonly used on diaper rash and dry skin, making it a great addition for your baby products and skin care cosmetics! Use this in diaper cream, facial cream, bubble bath and more!
$4.02 for 1/2 oz
$8.17 for 2 oz
$52.17 for 1 lb
$302.23 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$552.77 for 25 lb

Thought to be rich in essential fatty acids creating good emollient properties in lotions, soaps and cream. High in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil. Camelina Oil is commonly called “Gold of Pleasure” due to its valuable use in cosmetic formulations! Try this luxury oil in lotion, bath fizzies, face creams and soap.
$3.54 for 2 oz
$17.85 for 1 lb
$103.02 for 7 (7 - 1 lb size)
$413.35 for 39.6 lb
Out of Stock Until: 12/10/19
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Our Candelilla Wax is 100% pure and cosmetic grade. It is a very hard wax with superior quality. Mixes well into most formulas containing animal, vegetable and mineral oils. Non-animal based wax. Great for lip balm, cuticle cream, lotions bars and wax tarts. It is quick absorbing and also very emollient, making it great to soothe chapped lips.
$3.49 for 2 oz
$15.27 for 1 lb
$69.30 for 5 lb
$569.23 for 55 lb
$4831.61 for 550 lb