Lavender Powder is made from finely grinding real lavender flowers into a green powder that smells strongly of lavender. Lavender is often thought of as a soothing scent, making it great for home fragrances like carpet powders. Lavender powder can also be infused to make body oils, soaps, face masks and more.
Lavender Powder is made from finely grinding real lavender flowers into a green powder that smells strongly of lavender. Lavender is often thought of as a soothing scent, making it great for home fragrances like carpet powders. Lavender powder can also be infused to make body oils, soaps, face masks and more.
$5.97 for 2 oz
$32.92 for 1 lb
$135.61 for 5 lb
$363.53 for 25 lb (Bulk)

The scent of lavender is used to freshen and calm. Use Lavender Water Essential Hydrosol as a calming and balancing spray or add to homemade cosmetics! This lovely hydrosol can be infused in lotions, soap, facial products, linen sprays and more.
The scent of lavender is used to freshen and calm. Use Lavender Water Essential Hydrosol as a calming and balancing spray or add to homemade cosmetics! This lovely hydrosol can be infused in lotions, soap, facial products, linen sprays and more.
$3.44 for 1/2 oz
$6.52 for 2 oz
$27.97 for 1 lb
$167.58 for 7 lb

Our Lemon Butter Blend is a proprietary blend that contains lemon peel oil and lemon peel wax which are both thought to have a soothing and toning effect on skin. Lemon Butter can be used in soap, lotion, cream and much more! Natural lemon scent.
Our Lemon Butter Blend is a proprietary blend that contains lemon peel oil and lemon peel wax which are both thought to have a soothing and toning effect on skin. Lemon Butter can be used in soap, lotion, cream and much more! Natural lemon scent.
$10.62 for 2 oz
$52.24 for 1 lb (single jar)
$224.69 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$1748.29 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Peel Granules are used in face and skin care for these properties and as an exfoliant. Our Lemon Peel Granules are a small grain size and provide mild exfoliation.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Peel Granules are used in face and skin care for these properties and as an exfoliant. Our Lemon Peel Granules are a small grain size and provide mild exfoliation.
$3.56 for 2 oz
$21.75 for 1 lb
$83.34 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$341.40 for 40 lb (Bulk)

Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$5.53 for 2 oz
$19.95 for 1 lb
$242.14 for 40 lb (Bulk)

Use this dried lemongrass to add the fresh scent of lemongrass to cosmetics and to add natural beauty. Not only does lemongrass enhance the look and add natural fragrance, but it can also be ground to use as an exfoliant. Use this product in your handmade soaps, bath teas, bath salts and massage oils.
Use this dried lemongrass to add the fresh scent of lemongrass to cosmetics and to add natural beauty. Not only does lemongrass enhance the look and add natural fragrance, but it can also be ground to use as an exfoliant. Use this product in your handmade soaps, bath teas, bath salts and massage oils.
$3.64 for 2 oz
$22.13 for 1 lb
$89.57 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$191.35 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Leucidal Liquid is a preservative derived from radishes. Along with its preserving attributes for bacteria, Leucidal Liquid also adds moisturizing and conditioning properties. Combine this antimicrobial preservative with the fungus fighting Amticide Coconut for protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8
Leucidal Liquid is a preservative derived from radishes. Along with its preserving attributes for bacteria, Leucidal Liquid also adds moisturizing and conditioning properties. Combine this antimicrobial preservative with the fungus fighting Amticide Coconut for protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8
$10.21 for 2 oz
$59.18 for 1 lb
$308.64 for 7 lb

Leucidal Liquid PT is probiotic based preservative. Suitable for emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. Inhibits growth of most bacteria, yeast and mold. This preservative also adds skin and hair conditioning properties!

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8, below 6 preferred
Leucidal Liquid PT is probiotic based preservative. Suitable for emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. Inhibits growth of most bacteria, yeast and mold. This preservative also adds skin and hair conditioning properties!

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8, below 6 preferred
$14.88 for 2 oz
$86.23 for 1 lb
$449.73 for 7 lb

Leucidal Liquid SF is a preservative that restricts the growth of microorganisms by acidifying its environments. While doing so, it produces peptides that provide the broad spectrum antimicrobial protection. Use with AMTicide Coconut for added protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8
Leucidal Liquid SF is a preservative that restricts the growth of microorganisms by acidifying its environments. While doing so, it produces peptides that provide the broad spectrum antimicrobial protection. Use with AMTicide Coconut for added protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8
$11.52 for 2 oz
$66.79 for 1 lb
$348.32 for 7 lb

Leucidal Liquid SF MAX is a broad spectrum probiotic preservative. It has tightened specifications for due to the optimization of the fermentation process. The results is a higher preservation success rate. This preservative adds skin and hair conditioning properties. Use with AMTicide Coconut for added protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8, below 6 preferred
Leucidal Liquid SF MAX is a broad spectrum probiotic preservative. It has tightened specifications for due to the optimization of the fermentation process. The results is a higher preservation success rate. This preservative adds skin and hair conditioning properties. Use with AMTicide Coconut for added protection against yeast and mold.

Interesting Facts:
Paraben Free. Formaldehyde Free.
Manufacturing Temperatures: No Higher than 158ºF
Formula pH: Best Between pH 3 and pH 8, below 6 preferred
$11.52 for 2 oz
$66.79 for 1 lb
$348.32 for 7 lb

Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.
Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.
$4.01 for 1/2 oz
$8.15 for 2 oz
$52.11 for 1 lb
$305.64 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$558.08 for 25 lb (Bulk)

All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
$7.04 for 1/2 oz
$12.99 for 2 oz
$75.89 for 1 lb
$317.80 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$813.86 for 25 lb (Bulk)

LuxGlide N350 can be used as a natural alternative to dimethicone in cosmetic formulations. LuxGlide N350 adds a smooth, luxurious glide to products while removing the extra greasy feel from butters and oils. Use this product in skin care formulations such as lotions and body oils, or in hair care products like conditioners.
LuxGlide N350 can be used as a natural alternative to dimethicone in cosmetic formulations. LuxGlide N350 adds a smooth, luxurious glide to products while removing the extra greasy feel from butters and oils. Use this product in skin care formulations such as lotions and body oils, or in hair care products like conditioners.
$9.04 for 2 oz
$36.30 for 1 lb
$173.41 for 7 lb
$648.20 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$5041.39 for 400 lb. drum (Bulk)

LuxGlide N5 is a natural alternative to cyclomethicone. This product is ideal for improving the after feel on skin by decreasing the greasy feel left by oils and butter. Use LuxGlide N5 in lotions, creams, deodorants and hair care products.
LuxGlide N5 is a natural alternative to cyclomethicone. This product is ideal for improving the after feel on skin by decreasing the greasy feel left by oils and butter. Use LuxGlide N5 in lotions, creams, deodorants and hair care products.
$9.04 for 2 oz
$36.30 for 1 lb
$173.41 for 7 lb
$648.20 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$5041.39 for 400 lb (Bulk)

Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Macadamia Butter in your lip balms, lotions and more!
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Macadamia Butter in your lip balms, lotions and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 115ºF
$3.54 for 2 oz
$17.85 for 1 lb (single jar)
$74.62 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$573.56 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)

Macadamia Nut Oil is a very versatile oil that is a great addition to many handmade cosmetics. It is great in massage oils because it does not stain the skin or clothing. Use use this smooth oil in body oils, soaps, lip balms and more!
Macadamia Nut Oil is a very versatile oil that is a great addition to many handmade cosmetics. It is great in massage oils because it does not stain the skin or clothing. Use use this smooth oil in body oils, soaps, lip balms and more!
$2.39 for 2 oz
$11.15 for 1 lb
$64.67 for 7 lb
$226.63 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2868.56 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)
$8885.28 for 1760 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)

Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$13.38 for 2 oz
$52.47 for 1 lb
$415.80 for 25 lb (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: CALL US
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.
Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.
$1.24 for 2 oz
$4.28 for 1 lb
$16.68 for 5 lb
$75.00 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$127.78 for 55.12 lb (Bulk)

Magnesium Stearate is a soft, white powder that is commonly used in mineral make-up, natural deodorant and lotion formulations. This powder provides anti-caking, slip, glide and texture properties to eyeshadows and blush base, as well as a non-slick feel to lotions and creams.
Magnesium Stearate is a soft, white powder that is commonly used in mineral make-up, natural deodorant and lotion formulations. This powder provides anti-caking, slip, glide and texture properties to eyeshadows and blush base, as well as a non-slick feel to lotions and creams.
$2.60 for 2 oz
$11.71 for 1 lb
$45.32 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)

An intricate balance of mango nectar, wild currant, bergamot tea, island breeze, key lime, passionfruit, papaya and magnolia blooms.
An intricate balance of mango nectar, wild currant, bergamot tea, island breeze, key lime, passionfruit, papaya and magnolia blooms. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free

IFRA Maximum Skin Exposure Levels: (Use Calculator)
  • Body Lotion: 41.60%

  • Body Wash: 7.80%

  • Soap: 7.80%

  • Face Cream: 13.80%

  • Body Powder: 3.10%

  • Baby: 13.80%

  • Perfume: 41.60%

  • Deodorant: 0.90%

  • Lip: 0.00%

  • Pet: 3.90%

Cold Process Soap Test Results:

We test fragrances with the recipe of 50% olive oil, 20% sunflower oil, 15% coconut 76, 10% shea butter, 5% castor. No water discount.
  • Acceleration: None

  • Color After Cure: None

  • Ricing: None

  • Separation: Mild

$4.94$7.06 for 2 fl. oz
$8.00$11.43 for 4 fl. oz
$14.20$20.29 for 8 fl. oz
$24.91$35.58 for 16 fl. oz
$44.91$64.16 for 32 fl. oz (2-16 oz Size)
$416.00$437.89 for 25 lb. drum (Bulk)

Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 86ºF
$4.17 for 2 oz
$11.33 for 1 lb
$42.96 for 5 lb
$185.12 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$308.95 for 55 lb (Bulk)
$2443.95 for 550 lb (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: 07/10/20
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Manuka Honey, sometimes referred to as, "the champagne of honeys" due to its amazing attributes and perceived benefits to the skin and body. Manuka Honey is thought to help the skin and hair shine as well as nourish them. Use Manuka Honey Extract in hair treatments, face masks and much more!
Manuka Honey, sometimes referred to as, "the champagne of honeys" due to its amazing attributes and perceived benefits to the skin and body. Manuka Honey is thought to help the skin and hair shine as well as nourish them. Use Manuka Honey Extract in hair treatments, face masks and much more!
$5.50 for 1/2 oz
$10.49 for 2 oz
$62.84 for 1 lb
$363.88 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$1471.48 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Marula Oil is a light golden yellow liquid that is rich in antioxidants and high in oleic acid. It is cold pressed from the kernels of the Marula Tree. Some often call this oil the "Miracle Oil" because of all the benefits it is thought to have.
Marula Oil is a light golden yellow liquid that is rich in antioxidants and high in oleic acid. It is cold pressed from the kernels of the Marula Tree. Some often call this oil the "Miracle Oil" because of all the benefits it is thought to have.
$10.02 for 2 oz
$49.62 for 1 lb
$298.22 for 7 lb
$1043.88 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)

Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$14.37 for 2 oz
$61.74 for 1 lb
$433.70 for 22 lb (Bulk)

Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!
Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!
$2.65 for 2 oz
$7.84 for 1 lb
$43.89 for 7 lb
$152.97 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1734.40 for 396.83 lb (Bulk)

Meadowfoam Seed Oil provides good emolliency without being overly greasy. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter feel than many other oils! Use We use Meadowfoam Seed Oil in whipped butters, lotion bars and beard oil!
Meadowfoam Seed Oil provides good emolliency without being overly greasy. It is absorbed quickly and leaves a lighter feel than many other oils! Use We use Meadowfoam Seed Oil in whipped butters, lotion bars and beard oil!
$2.65 for 1/2 oz
$5.87 for 2 oz
$30.02 for 1 lb
$179.75 for 7 lb
$631.09 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$7626.37 for 420 lb. drum (Bulk)
$23622.15 for 1680 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)

Menthol Crystals are colorless prismatic crystals derived from steam distilled peppermint oil. They give a fresh, cool and tingling sensation to lotions, creams, ointments and balms. Menthol crystals dissolve in oil and alcohol bases only. These can be used in shower steamers, foot soak, scrubs and balms.
Menthol Crystals are colorless prismatic crystals derived from steam distilled peppermint oil. They give a fresh, cool and tingling sensation to lotions, creams, ointments and balms. Menthol crystals dissolve in oil and alcohol bases only. These can be used in shower steamers, foot soak, scrubs and balms.

IFRA Maximum Skin Exposure Levels: (Use Calculator)
  • Body Lotion: 100.00%

  • Body Wash: 5.00%

  • Soap: 5.00%

  • Face Cream: 100.00%

  • Body Powder: 2.00%

  • Baby: 100.00%

  • Perfume: 100.00%

  • Deodorant: 100.00%

  • Lip: 100.00%

  • Pet: 2.50%
$9.32 for 2 oz
$39.13 for 1 lb
$176.94 for 5 lb
$1398.05 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Set Contains:
(1) 2 oz - Buttermilk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Coconut Milk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Goat Milk Powder

Set Contains:
(1) 2 oz - Buttermilk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Coconut Milk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Goat Milk Powder



You Save $2.16 buying these items as a kit.
$10.95 for 1 Set
Out of Stock Until: 07/09/20
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Mineral Oil is humectant thought to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry! This very versatile oil can be used in handmade body oils, lotions and candle wax.
Mineral Oil is humectant thought to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry! This very versatile oil can be used in handmade body oils, lotions and candle wax.
$1.44 for 2 oz
$4.74 for 1 lb
$20.02 for 7 lb
$75.20 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$562.29 for 390 lb. drum (Bulk)
$2078.96 for 1560 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)

Proprietary blend containing the aromatic essence of the tropical Tiare flower! It is a luxurious, soft, velvety butter that exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it an excellent massage butter.
Proprietary blend containing the aromatic essence of the tropical Tiare flower! It is a luxurious, soft, velvety butter that exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it an excellent massage butter.
$6.02 for 2 oz
$26.73 for 1 lb (single jar)
$112.94 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$874.71 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Moringa Seed Oil is a light golden/yellow oil cold pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera Tree, often called the "Miracle Tree". Moringa Seed Oil is high in antioxidants and high in oleic acid. It increases formulas moisturizing properties and leaves a silky smooth feeling on the skin.
Moringa Seed Oil is a light golden/yellow oil cold pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera Tree, often called the "Miracle Tree". Moringa Seed Oil is high in antioxidants and high in oleic acid. It increases formulas moisturizing properties and leaves a silky smooth feeling on the skin.
$6.48 for 2 oz
$32.10 for 1 lb
$192.97 for 7 lb
$675.45 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)

Murumuru Butter is known to bring high gloss and shine to formulations. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Attributes likened to lanolin. Melts at skin temperature. Can be used in soap, lotion, butter and lip formulations. Pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo
Murumuru Butter is known to bring high gloss and shine to formulations. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Attributes likened to lanolin. Melts at skin temperature. Can be used in soap, lotion, butter and lip formulations. Pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo
$9.48 for 2 oz
$45.60 for 1 lb (bag)
$195.10 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$1517.60 for 55 lb (Bulk)