WSP Latest News ~ COVID-19 Updates
Lead Times 8-10 Business Days FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - D to K - (You Are Here - C2132)

Cosmetic Additives - D to K

Quality cosmetic additives are an important part of great soapmaking, soap, lotion making and cosmetic formulations! Popular offerings on this D to K page include: Dead Sea Salt, Dendritic Salt, Emulsifying Wax, Epsom Salt, European Sea Salt, Glycerin, Goat Milk Powder, Grape Seed Oil, Green Tea Butter, Horsetail Butter, Jojoba Oil, Kaolin Clay and Kokum Butter.

Advanced Filter
50 Results
 |    Sort By:
The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. The balance of the minerals are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. The coarse grain is great for bath salts, foot soaks and body scrubs.
The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. The balance of the minerals are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. The coarse grain is great for bath salts, foot soaks and body scrubs.
$1.44 for 2 oz
$4.46 for 1 lb
$16.53 for 5 lb
$74.64 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$98.20 for 55 lb (Bulk)

The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. The balance of the minerals are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. This is great as a natural exfoliant in salt bars and scrubs. Great for bath salts.
The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. The balance of the minerals are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. This is great as a natural exfoliant in salt bars and scrubs. Great for bath salts.
$1.92 for 2 oz
$4.49 for 1 lb
$16.54 for 5 lb
$74.64 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$98.40 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Dendritic Salt is a very fine grain salt with a greater surface area than most salts on the market. This greater surface area allows the salt to absorb twice the amount of oil. It has less clumping, greater fragrance retention and dissolves quickly in water. Use in bath salts, milk baths and exfoliants.
Dendritic Salt is a very fine grain salt with a greater surface area than most salts on the market. This greater surface area allows the salt to absorb twice the amount of oil. It has less clumping, greater fragrance retention and dissolves quickly in water. Use in bath salts, milk baths and exfoliants.
$0.92 for 2 oz
$4.58 for 1 lb
$5.89 for 5 lb
$22.90 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$40.44 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Thought to provide humectant properties to products. It is also used as the carrier base for fragrancing incense! Use this product in lotions, creams or your own incense!
Thought to provide humectant properties to products. It is also used as the carrier base for fragrancing incense! Use this product in lotions, creams or your own incense!
$2.82 for 2 oz
$9.38 for 1 lb
$42.23 for 7 lb
$159.15 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1444.81 for 470 lb. drum (Bulk)

DL-Panthenol 100, which is also known as Pro-Vitamin B5, is a mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol. Adding DL-Panthenol 100 to formulation will improve moisturizing qualities. This product penetrates easily into skin and hair while promoting shine. and luster. Applications include lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners and body washes.
DL-Panthenol 100, which is also known as Pro-Vitamin B5, is a mixture of D-Panthenol and L-Panthenol. Adding DL-Panthenol 100 to formulation will improve moisturizing qualities. This product penetrates easily into skin and hair while promoting shine. and luster. Applications include lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners and body washes.
$5.70 for 1/2 oz
$9.33 for 2 oz
$58.88 for 1 lb
$1390.94 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Egg Whites Powder, also known as albumin powder, is made from spray dried pasteurized egg whites. They're an excellent source of protein which makes them popular in skincare. Use to make your very own egg white face masks, hair masks, lotion, soap, and soap frosting!
Egg Whites Powder, also known as albumin powder, is made from spray dried pasteurized egg whites. They're an excellent source of protein which makes them popular in skincare. Use to make your very own egg white face masks, hair masks, lotion, soap, and soap frosting!
$4.71 for 2 oz
$22.12 for 1 lb
$99.72 for 5 lb
$547.38 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Our Conditioning Emulsifying Wax adds a silky feel to lotion and hair care products. Lotions that use this wax tend to have a very light, whipped appearance. This product can also be used in leave in hair conditioners for all hair types because it is known to tame and detangle. Light odor that fades in product.
Our Conditioning Emulsifying Wax adds a silky feel to lotion and hair care products. Lotions that use this wax tend to have a very light, whipped appearance. This product can also be used in leave in hair conditioners for all hair types because it is known to tame and detangle. Light odor that fades in product.
$7.01 for 2 oz
$44.23 for 1 lb
$183.39 for 5 lb
$3088.30 for 165 lb (Bulk)

Soft & Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Our Soft & Silky formula adds a powdery, soft, silky feel and a very light, whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners!
Soft & Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Our Soft & Silky formula adds a powdery, soft, silky feel and a very light, whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners!
$2.49 for 2 oz
$11.43 for 1 lb
$44.47 for 5 lb
$904.74 for 200 lb (Bulk)

Emulsifying wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a heavy, cream-like appearance with this emulsifying wax.
Emulsifying wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a heavy, cream-like appearance with this emulsifying wax.
$1.17 for 2 oz
$8.09 for 1 lb
$28.90 for 5 lb
$161.71 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Dissolved in a bath, Epsom Salt is absorbed through the skin to replenish the body's levels of magnesium. Epsom Salts are famously used to relax the body, ease pain, improve circulation and more! Use these salts as bath salts or add fragrance and color. Can also be used in foot soaks, bath fizzies and bath truffles.
Dissolved in a bath, Epsom Salt is absorbed through the skin to replenish the body's levels of magnesium. Epsom Salts are famously used to relax the body, ease pain, improve circulation and more! Use these salts as bath salts or add fragrance and color. Can also be used in foot soaks, bath fizzies and bath truffles.
$1.42 for 2 oz
$2.85 for 1 lb
$10.56 for 5 lb
$47.50 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$57.00 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Dried Eucalyptus Leaves can be used in your handmade cosmetics as a beautiful botanical element or a natural aromatic. These can be used in bath teas, hand blended potpourri and bath fizzies! Grind up these leaves and use them in scrubs and soaps as well!
Dried Eucalyptus Leaves can be used in your handmade cosmetics as a beautiful botanical element or a natural aromatic. These can be used in bath teas, hand blended potpourri and bath fizzies! Grind up these leaves and use them in scrubs and soaps as well!
$3.69 for 2 oz
$20.98 for 1 lb
$83.81 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
Out of Stock Until: CALL US
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Our European Sea Salt is solar evaporated and harvested from the pristine waters of the Mediterranean Sea! Produced using solar evaporation. Thought to be the purest salts in the world. All Natural. Use in homemade salt scrubs, bath salts, foot soaks and soap.
Our European Sea Salt is solar evaporated and harvested from the pristine waters of the Mediterranean Sea! Produced using solar evaporation. Thought to be the purest salts in the world. All Natural. Use in homemade salt scrubs, bath salts, foot soaks and soap.
$1.41 for 2 oz
$2.83 for 1 lb
$10.44 for 5 lb
$47.13 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$62.12 for 55 lb (Bulk)

European Spa Salt is thought to be of the purest salts in the world because it is solar evaporated and harvested from the pristine waters of the Mediterranean Sea. Produced using solar evaporation. Use medium grain in exfoliating soaps, salt scrubs, bath salts and foot soaks!
European Spa Salt is thought to be of the purest salts in the world because it is solar evaporated and harvested from the pristine waters of the Mediterranean Sea. Produced using solar evaporation. Use medium grain in exfoliating soaps, salt scrubs, bath salts and foot soaks!
$1.41 for 2 oz
$2.83 for 1 lb
$10.44 for 5 lb
$47.13 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$62.12 for 55 lb (Bulk)

This lovely salt is produced using solar evaporation in a region of the Mediterranean Sea. It is thought of as the purest salt in the world. All Natural. Fine Grain Spa Salts are ideal in salt scrubs, bath salts, foot soaks and soap.
This lovely salt is produced using solar evaporation in a region of the Mediterranean Sea. It is thought of as the purest salt in the world. All Natural. Fine Grain Spa Salts are ideal in salt scrubs, bath salts, foot soaks and soap.
$1.41 for 2 oz
$2.83 for 1 lb
$10.44 for 5 lb
$47.13 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$62.12 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Evening Primrose Oil is a luxurious product that offers an unusually concentrated source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Natural scent. Use this awesome oil in whipped butters, body oils and creams.
Evening Primrose Oil is a luxurious product that offers an unusually concentrated source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Natural scent. Use this awesome oil in whipped butters, body oils and creams.
$8.35 for 2 oz
$38.97 for 1 lb
$231.33 for 7 lb
$810.02 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)


Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel.
Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free
$5.35 for 2 oz
$17.02 for 1 lb
$96.56 for 7 lb
$330.40 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$428.29 for 40 lb (Bulk)

Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.
Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.
$6.97 for 2 oz
$45.32 for 1 lb
$190.11 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$508.72 for 25 lb (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: 07/17/20
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Fuller's Earth is a natural clay that is popular in soap and skincare products because of it’s ability to absorb oil. This cosmetic clay is most commonly used in facial masks to remove grease from oily or acne-prone skin. Can also be beneficial in face soaps and scrubs.
Fuller's Earth is a natural clay that is popular in soap and skincare products because of it’s ability to absorb oil. This cosmetic clay is most commonly used in facial masks to remove grease from oily or acne-prone skin. Can also be beneficial in face soaps and scrubs.
$5.47 for 2 oz
$22.41 for 1 lb
$85.11 for 5 lb
$371.67 for 25 lb (25 - 1 lb size)
$384.48 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Add Geranium Water Essential Hydrosol for an arousing and stimulating scent in spray or cosmetics. Incorporate into the water phase of the formula. Use in Cold Process Soaps, facial toners, face masks, linen sprays, shampoo and lotion.
Add Geranium Water Essential Hydrosol for an arousing and stimulating scent in spray or cosmetics. Incorporate into the water phase of the formula. Use in Cold Process Soaps, facial toners, face masks, linen sprays, shampoo and lotion.
$2.26 for 1/2 oz
$7.53 for 2 oz
$29.89 for 1 lb
$178.19 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)

Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
$4.06 for 1/2 oz
$8.20 for 2 oz
$49.74 for 1 lb
$292.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$535.06 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Glycerin is humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water, can soften dry skin. You can use this product in soaps and lotions. We most commonly use Glycerin to incorporate powdered color in soaps!
Glycerin is humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water, can soften dry skin. You can use this product in soaps and lotions. We most commonly use Glycerin to incorporate powdered color in soaps!
$2.04 for 2 oz
$4.40 for 1 lb
$29.35 for 10 lb

Goat’s milk is a natural emollient that is used in cosmetics to nourish and moisturize skin. Our Goat's Milk Powder works great in cold process soap, bath fizzies, face care, lotion and more!
Goat’s milk is a natural emollient that is used in cosmetics to nourish and moisturize skin. Our Goat's Milk Powder works great in cold process soap, bath fizzies, face care, lotion and more!
$4.85$6.93 for 2 oz
$16.16$23.08 for 1 lb
$56.95$81.36 for 5 lb
$711.97$749.44 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Grape Seed Oil is an amazing product for skincare and is most commonly used in facial creams, cleansers and soaps. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.
Grape Seed Oil is an amazing product for skincare and is most commonly used in facial creams, cleansers and soaps. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.
$1.19 for 2 oz
$5.57 for 1 lb
$32.95 for 7 lb
$112.76 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1108.41 for 441 lb. drum (Bulk)

Green Tea Butter blend that contains real green tea powder and almond oil. This product is often used in before-sun skincare because of the amazing properties real green tea brings. Use Green Tea Butter in your handmade soaps and cosmetics for a natural green, moisturizing product!
Green Tea Butter blend that contains real green tea powder and almond oil. This product is often used in before-sun skincare because of the amazing properties real green tea brings. Use Green Tea Butter in your handmade soaps and cosmetics for a natural green, moisturizing product!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
$3.55 for 2 oz
$14.22 for 1 lb (single jar)
$57.00 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$563.94 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)

Green Tea Extract is a water soluble extract that brings the skin-loving and awakening properties to handmade products! Use Green Tea Extract in face masks, face soaps, lotions, creams and more! Light green tea aroma.
Green Tea Extract is a water soluble extract that brings the skin-loving and awakening properties to handmade products! Use Green Tea Extract in face masks, face soaps, lotions, creams and more! Light green tea aroma.
$4.01 for 1/2 oz
$8.15 for 2 oz
$52.10 for 1 lb
$305.59 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$559.15 for 25 lb. drum (Bulk)

Hazelnut Oil is a very popular oil that is used in products for oily skin such as face soap. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed. Use hazelnut oil in soaps, bath fizzies and more and pair with one of our Hazelnut Fragrance Oils for the ultimate experience.
Hazelnut Oil is a very popular oil that is used in products for oily skin such as face soap. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed. Use hazelnut oil in soaps, bath fizzies and more and pair with one of our Hazelnut Fragrance Oils for the ultimate experience.
$2.46 for 2 oz
$10.08 for 1 lb
$55.89 for 7 lb
$197.42 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$2260.91 for 400 lb. drum (Bulk)
$7702.12 for 1760 lb (4 drums) (Bulk)

Get on board with the Hemp trend and use Hemp Seed Butter Blend, with real Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.
Get on board with the Hemp trend and use Hemp Seed Butter Blend, with real Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 119ºF
$4.68 for 2 oz
$24.46 for 1 lb (single jar)
$105.28 for 5 lb (single bucket)
$813.82 for 55 lb (single bucket) (Bulk)

Hemp Seed oil has excellent glide without being greasy and feels great on the skin. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available. Hemp Seed Oil is a trending product in the cosmetic market! Use in face creams, body lotions and soaps! Slight natural scent. Previous known as Hemp Seed Oil - Natural
Hemp Seed oil has excellent glide without being greasy and feels great on the skin. Penetrates quickly - one of the “driest“ natural oils available. Hemp Seed Oil is a trending product in the cosmetic market! Use in face creams, body lotions and soaps! Slight natural scent. Previous known as Hemp Seed Oil - Natural
$2.69 for 2 oz
$10.97 for 1 lb
$59.45 for 7 lb
$206.87 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)

Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri and bath teas.
Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri and bath teas.
$3.76 for 2 oz
$19.89 for 1 lb
$78.25 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$165.93 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Honey Powder is a powder produced from pure, natural, liquid honey. It is a natural sweetener with a light yellow color. Honey Powder is a great addition to your creams, lip balms, soaps, face masks and more!
Honey Powder is a powder produced from pure, natural, liquid honey. It is a natural sweetener with a light yellow color. Honey Powder is a great addition to your creams, lip balms, soaps, face masks and more!
$2.60 for 2 oz
$7.79 for 1 lb
$32.89 for 5 lb
$194.51 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Thought to be a natural anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. It is thought to be an excellent cleansing agent while improving skin texture and surface smoothness. It also provides excellent hair shine.
Thought to be a natural anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. It is thought to be an excellent cleansing agent while improving skin texture and surface smoothness. It also provides excellent hair shine.
$3.20 for 1/2 oz
$4.88 for 2 oz
$18.81 for 1 lb
$118.41 for 7 lb
$407.06 for 44 lb (Bulk)

 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2020 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved