Additives By Group | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Additives By Group

Wholesale Supplies Plus has over 200 different additives to add to your homemade soaps and other cosmetics. We offer a variety of additives for different purposes such as exfoliating additives for soaps and scrubs, botanical additives for cosmetics, emulsifiers and thickeners for lotions, preservatives for water-based products, vanilla color stabilizers for handmade cosmetics made with vanilla fragrances, and much more.


Advanced Filter
384 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Parsley Powder
From $4.37+
($6.12 / lb)
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Basil Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Basil Powder
From $9.95+
($15.46 / lb)
Not only does basil powder smell like fresh basil, but it also adds the earthy green tone to handmade cosmetics. Basil Powder is popular in skincare and soap making because it is a natural colorant and works well on the skin. Use this natural colorant to enhance shave soap, liquid soap, face masks and more!
Not only does basil powder smell like fresh basil, but it also adds the earthy green tone to handmade cosmetics. Basil Powder is popular in skincare and soap making because it is a natural colorant and works well on the skin. Use this natural colorant to enhance shave soap, liquid soap, face masks and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Mugwort Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Mugwort Extract - Water Soluble
From $5.18+
($27.97 / lb)
Mugwort has long been used in skincare as it is a thought to be a natural anti-inflammatory that soothes dry, irritated skin. It is packed with skin-loving vitamin E and is popular in lotions, creams and even bath soaks.
Mugwort has long been used in skincare as it is a thought to be a natural anti-inflammatory that soothes dry, irritated skin. It is packed with skin-loving vitamin E and is popular in lotions, creams and even bath soaks.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Ginger Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Ginger Root Powder
From $4.33+
($6.46 / lb)
Ginger Root Powder is a natural powder that is tan in color with a pungent aroma. It is from the Zingiberaceae family which is closely related to cardamom and turmeric. This powder can be added into soaps, bath salts, scrubs, and other formulations for color, scent, or added benefits.
Oil and Water Soluble
Ginger Root Powder is a natural powder that is tan in color with a pungent aroma. It is from the Zingiberaceae family which is closely related to cardamom and turmeric. This powder can be added into soaps, bath salts, scrubs, and other formulations for color, scent, or added benefits.
Oil and Water Soluble
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Milk Powders Sample Set
From $12.51+
($12.51 / Set)
Set Contains:
(1) 2 oz - Buttermilk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Coconut Milk Powder
(1) 2 oz - Goat Milk Powder

See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Black Cumin Oil - Virgin
From $4.95+
($18.23 / lb)
Black Cumin Oil  100% unrefined, cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)  Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high levels of a variety of essential fatty acids, amino acids, and other properties that many researchers cite as being beneficial.  The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more. With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Blackseed Oil, the long history of Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.  Our cold pressed black cumin oil, derived from black cumin seeds, is 100% pure and free from GMOs, solvents, additives. Every batch is tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.  Typical Uses:  Skin and Hair Care, personal care products Benefits of Black Cumin Oil: Stable Shelf Life Moisturizing Quick Absorption and deep penetration Disclaimer:All the products offered by MakeyourOwn.buzz are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by MakeYourOwn.buzz or Chemistry Connection. The information  is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.  Product Info Product Name: Black Cumin Oil Virgin CAS no: 900064-32-7 INCI Name: Black Cumin Seed (Nigella Sativa) Oil Country of Origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold pressed Processing: Unrefined Specifications Appeara
Black Cumin Oil  100% unrefined, cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)  Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high levels of a variety of essential fatty acids, amino acids, and other properties that many researchers cite as being beneficial.  The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more. With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Blackseed Oil, the long history of Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.  Our cold pressed black cumin oil, derived from black cumin seeds, is 100% pure and free from GMOs, solvents, additives. Every batch is tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.  Typical Uses:  Skin and Hair Care, personal care products Benefits of Black Cumin Oil: Stable Shelf Life Moisturizing Quick Absorption and deep penetration Disclaimer:All the products offered by MakeyourOwn.buzz are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by MakeYourOwn.buzz or Chemistry Connection. The information  is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.  Product Info Product Name: Black Cumin Oil Virgin CAS no: 900064-32-7 INCI Name: Black Cumin Seed (Nigella Sativa) Oil Country of Origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold pressed Processing: Unrefined Specifications Appeara
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Boric Acid Powder
From $2.95+
($1.20 / lb)
BORIC ACID Free flowing boric acid powder is easy to use and it serves as an effective cleaning agent, as well as an ingredient in insecticides, and antiseptics.
Please research your application and read safety data before use.
BORIC ACID Free flowing boric acid powder is easy to use and it serves as an effective cleaning agent, as well as an ingredient in insecticides, and antiseptics.
Please research your application and read safety data before use.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Seaside Cotton Odor Neutralizing - EO & FO Blend 4
From $550.00+
($22.00 / lb)
The clean scent of bright cotton, intermingling with sea spray, white thyme, rosemary leaf, spanish moss, vetiver grass, light spearmint and musk. Formerly named Seaside Cotton Odor Neutralizing FO 435.

This oil contains 9.1% of essential oils and resins. The remaining components are natural and synthetic aroma ingredients.
The clean scent of bright cotton, intermingling with sea spray, white thyme, rosemary leaf, spanish moss, vetiver grass, light spearmint and musk. Formerly named Seaside Cotton Odor Neutralizing FO 435.

This oil contains 9.1% of essential oils and resins. The remaining components are natural and synthetic aroma ingredients. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Mango Butter - Refined
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Mango Butter - Refined
From $5.00+
($6.86 / lb)
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 86ºF
Out of Stock Until: 05/30/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Avocado Oil
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Avocado Oil
From $2.89+
($5.49 / lb)
Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes and a wonderful glide to lotions, creams and massage oils. Avocado oil also adds creamy bubbles to Cold and Hot Process Soaps. Great carrier oil. Use this trendy product in your favorite soap and skincare recipes!
Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes and a wonderful glide to lotions, creams and massage oils. Avocado oil also adds creamy bubbles to Cold and Hot Process Soaps. Great carrier oil. Use this trendy product in your favorite soap and skincare recipes!
Out of Stock Until: 05/31/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Apricot Seed Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Apricot Seed Powder
From $7.34+
($15.89 / lb)
Seeds are sterilized for bacterial control. Due to the small round grain, it is considered a "skin friendly" scrub that is unlikely to cause damage. Use this all natural, finely ground powder in your soaps, lotion bars and scrubs to gently exfoliate the skin.
Seeds are sterilized for bacterial control. Due to the small round grain, it is considered a "skin friendly" scrub that is unlikely to cause damage. Use this all natural, finely ground powder in your soaps, lotion bars and scrubs to gently exfoliate the skin.
Out of Stock Until: 05/23/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Carrot Seed Oil
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Carrot Seed Oil
From $7.86+
($29.27 / lb)
Carrot Seed Oil is a cold pressed carrier oil rich in vitamins and minerals. This is not the essential oil. Carrot Seed Oil is a rich orange liquid with a slight characteristic aroma. This oil has many applications, but is best for lotions and hair care for its moisturizing properties.
Carrot Seed Oil is a cold pressed carrier oil rich in vitamins and minerals. This is not the essential oil. Carrot Seed Oil is a rich orange liquid with a slight characteristic aroma. This oil has many applications, but is best for lotions and hair care for its moisturizing properties.
Out of Stock Until: 06/07/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Jojoba Beads - Black
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Jojoba Beads - Black
From $2.93+
($27.98 / lb)
Jojoba beads are used to add color and exfoliate in cosmetics. These beads are made from jojoba wax and black color. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Jet Black in color. Use in CP soap, liquid soap, body scrubs and bath melts!
Jojoba beads are used to add color and exfoliate in cosmetics. These beads are made from jojoba wax and black color. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Jet Black in color. Use in CP soap, liquid soap, body scrubs and bath melts!
Out of Stock Until: 05/23/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Mafura Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Mafura Butter
From $4.95+
($28.86 / lb)
Mafura Butter is often used in specialty hair and skin care products. It is rich in essential fatty acids and the butter softens the hair cuticle, improving elasticity. It is said that it is especially beneficial to curly hair and has been found to have nourishing and restructuring properties for the skin as well.
Mafura Butter is often used in specialty hair and skin care products. It is rich in essential fatty acids and the butter softens the hair cuticle, improving elasticity. It is said that it is especially beneficial to curly hair and has been found to have nourishing and restructuring properties for the skin as well.
Out of Stock Until: 05/28/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Hyaluronic Acid Powder
From $19.95+
($276.99 / lb)
A proven humectant, Hyaluronic Acid is a great addition to moisturizing serums, lotions, and more!
  • Hyaluronic Acid helps skin retain moisture
  • It is thought to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • Hyaluronic acid may even help improve skin elasticity!
A proven humectant, Hyaluronic Acid is a great addition to moisturizing serums, lotions, and more!
  • Hyaluronic Acid helps skin retain moisture
  • It is thought to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • Hyaluronic acid may even help improve skin elasticity!
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Pearlizing Body Wash & Shampoo Concentrate
From $3.95+
($3.20 / lb)
Pearlizing Body Wash & Shampoo Concentrate is an easy to use, cold processable, sulfate-free liquid pearlizing concentrate for rinse-off products.
Great for making silky shampoos, liquid hand soaps, nourishing conditioners and moisturizing facial and body washes.
It delivers an intensive silky shine at low use concentration levels (0.5-3 %) – underlining product quality and performance. Its consistent appearance, ease of handling and formulating provides a versatile pearlizing agent to the formulator. Perfect for making pearl look cleansers, body wash, shampoo, 2 in 1 hair products, liquid soaps and more.
Pearlizing Body Wash & Shampoo Concentrate is an easy to use, cold processable, sulfate-free liquid pearlizing concentrate for rinse-off products.
Great for making silky shampoos, liquid hand soaps, nourishing conditioners and moisturizing facial and body washes.
It delivers an intensive silky shine at low use concentration levels (0.5-3 %) – underlining product quality and performance. Its consistent appearance, ease of handling and formulating provides a versatile pearlizing agent to the formulator. Perfect for making pearl look cleansers, body wash, shampoo, 2 in 1 hair products, liquid soaps and more.
Out of Stock Until: 05/31/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Nettle Leaf - Botanical
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Nettle Leaf - Botanical
From $1.91+
($10.08 / lb)
Nettle Leaf adds an earthy smell and look to your cosmetics. Nettle Leaf is popularly added to hair and skincare formulations. Infuse these leaves in your shampoo, massage oils, bath teas, bath salts, soaps, lotions and potpourri.
Nettle Leaf adds an earthy smell and look to your cosmetics. Nettle Leaf is popularly added to hair and skincare formulations. Infuse these leaves in your shampoo, massage oils, bath teas, bath salts, soaps, lotions and potpourri.
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Jasmine Flowers
From $11.95+
($70.95 / lb)
Jasmine is a climbing vine found in tropical areas. These lovely blossoms are known for their beauty and delicate fragrance. Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas, salves and soaps.
Jasmine is a climbing vine found in tropical areas. These lovely blossoms are known for their beauty and delicate fragrance. Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas, salves and soaps.
Out of Stock Until: 09/06/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Soy Scrub
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Soy Scrub
From $2.49+
($3.29 / lb)
This soy scrub is made from ground, toasted soybeans. It provides naturally mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Soy scrub is perfect to add to face masks and soaps because it rejuvenates the skin leaving it soft and smooth.
This soy scrub is made from ground, toasted soybeans. It provides naturally mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Soy scrub is perfect to add to face masks and soaps because it rejuvenates the skin leaving it soft and smooth.
Out of Stock Until: 08/23/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
 Cold Process Soap Making Oil Set
From $40.08+
($40.08 / Set)
Set Contains:
(1) 1 lb - Castor Oil
(1) 1 lb - Palm Oil
(1) 1 lb - Coconut Oil - 76º Melt
(1) 1 lb - Olive Oil - Pomace
(1) 1 lb - Avocado Oil

Out of Stock Until: 05/31/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Flowering Herb Sample Set 1
From $42.27+
($42.27 / Unknown)
Out of Stock Until: 09/06/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more