Solubilizers for Cosmetics | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Solubilizers

Solubilizers are used to solubilize oils into water so that your handmade cosmetics can be mixed and incorporated into water. They are commonly used in water-based formulas such as body splashes, perfumes and liquid soaps, but are sometimes also used in products such as bath oil, bath bombs, and bath fizzies.

Advanced Filter
4 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
FO & EO Modifier
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

FO & EO Modifier
From $6.95+
($14.44 / lb)
Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel.
Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Polysorbate 80
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Polysorbate 80
From $6.19+
($4.21 / lb)
Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, and stabilizer. Use in bath fizzies, milk bath, bath melts, furniture polish and more.
Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, and stabilizer. Use in bath fizzies, milk bath, bath melts, furniture polish and more.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Polysorbate 20
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Polysorbate 20
From $5.05+
($4.74 / lb)
Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!
Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
From $1.95+
($3.17 / lb)
Our PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a multifunctional ingredient that serves as a surfactant, solubilizer, emulsifier, emollient, cleansing agent, and fragrance enhancer when incorporated into formulations for cosmetics or personal care products.
Our PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a multifunctional ingredient that serves as a surfactant, solubilizer, emulsifier, emollient, cleansing agent, and fragrance enhancer when incorporated into formulations for cosmetics or personal care products.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more