✨ 20% Off 100s of Spring Scents - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 


Advanced Filter
412 Results
 |    sort By:
Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye
Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF







This citric acid is not your typical powder. It is the harder to find and super fine which makes them best for bath bombs. Our Citric Acid is derived from corn. Commonly used in cosmetic formulas to create a more balanced and neutralized pH. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads to the fizz in bath bombs. We only stock Jungbunzlauer F6000 material.
This citric acid is not your typical powder. It is the harder to find and super fine which makes them best for bath bombs. Our Citric Acid is derived from corn. Commonly used in cosmetic formulas to create a more balanced and neutralized pH. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads to the fizz in bath bombs. We only stock Jungbunzlauer F6000 material.






This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!
This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!






Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. This oil has a reduced fatty acid content so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.
Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. This oil has a reduced fatty acid content so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 103ºF






Cocoa Butter is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory are refined to reduce some of the natural color and odor. The result is a beautiful ivory butter with a milder odor than natural Cocoa Butter. This product is a different specification than our Cocoa Butters not in wafer form. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality. Use these wafers in soap, lotion bars and more!
Cocoa Butter is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory are refined to reduce some of the natural color and odor. The result is a beautiful ivory butter with a milder odor than natural Cocoa Butter. This product is a different specification than our Cocoa Butters not in wafer form. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality. Use these wafers in soap, lotion bars and more!







Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 86ºF






Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye
Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 109ºF







Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.





Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder is the sodium salt ester of coconut fatty acid. It is a very gentle surfactant that is also known as BabyFoam. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is non-drying, creates luxurious foam and leaves a silky feeling on the skin.
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder is the sodium salt ester of coconut fatty acid. It is a very gentle surfactant that is also known as BabyFoam. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is non-drying, creates luxurious foam and leaves a silky feeling on the skin.






Soft & Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Our Soft & Silky formula adds a powdery, soft, silky feel and a very light, whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners!
Soft & Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Our Soft & Silky formula adds a powdery, soft, silky feel and a very light, whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners!





Cera Bellina Wax is a beeswax derivative that adds a silky, gel-like feel to finished product. This wax can also be used to emulsify water and oil-soluble ingredients and is perfect for handmade soap, lotion and lip balm! Cera Bellina is known for its amazing after-feel on the skin, making it extremely popular in lotions and creams!
Cera Bellina Wax is a beeswax derivative that adds a silky, gel-like feel to finished product. This wax can also be used to emulsify water and oil-soluble ingredients and is perfect for handmade soap, lotion and lip balm! Cera Bellina is known for its amazing after-feel on the skin, making it extremely popular in lotions and creams!





Castor Oil is a vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself, making it great in body soaps, lotions and lip balms Provides a wonderful glide to products.
Castor Oil is a vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself, making it great in body soaps, lotions and lip balms Provides a wonderful glide to products.





Olive Oil - Pomace is a great product to use in skincare formulations. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Use in you handmade soap recipes!
Olive Oil - Pomace is a great product to use in skincare formulations. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Use in you handmade soap recipes!






Our Sodium Hydroxide, sometimes called lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to make high quality, handmade soap. Highest quality produced which makes top quality soap. Many People choose to use these flakes because they claim they produce less static!
Our Sodium Hydroxide, sometimes called lye, is food grade. It is commonly used to make high quality, handmade soap. Highest quality produced which makes top quality soap. Many People choose to use these flakes because they claim they produce less static!


* Ships UPS Ground Only

White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!







Formerly known as Optiphen Plus. Ashland Chemical is the manufacturer and owner of the trademark Optiphen Plus. We have received legal notice that small suppliers may no longer use the brand name of the product. Therefore on 11/20/2017 we have changed the product name as they have requested.

Use this paraben free preservative in lotion, body wash, shampoo, conditioner scrubs and sprays.Effective at pH levels below 6.0. Highly effective broad spectrum antimicrobial preservative. No formaldehyde donors. Compatible with most raw materials. Contains sorbic acid which offers protection for anti-fungal and anti-mold activity.
Formerly known as Optiphen Plus. Ashland Chemical is the manufacturer and owner of the trademark Optiphen Plus. We have received legal notice that small suppliers may no longer use the brand name of the product. Therefore on 11/20/2017 we have changed the product name as they have requested.

Use this paraben free preservative in lotion, body wash, shampoo, conditioner scrubs and sprays.Effective at pH levels below 6.0. Highly effective broad spectrum antimicrobial preservative. No formaldehyde donors. Compatible with most raw materials. Contains sorbic acid which offers protection for anti-fungal and anti-mold activity.




Pure aloe vera suspended in a thick, clear viscous base. Perfect for skincare formulations, body glitter gel and after sun skincare.
Pure aloe vera suspended in a thick, clear viscous base. Perfect for skincare formulations, body glitter gel and after sun skincare.







BTMS - 25 is an emulsified wax that produces a thick and creamy emulsion that feels light and hydrating. This ingredient is perfect for hair products, especially leave-in conditioners, and many other products. BTMS- 25 is also great for light skin creams!
BTMS - 25 is an emulsified wax that produces a thick and creamy emulsion that feels light and hydrating. This ingredient is perfect for hair products, especially leave-in conditioners, and many other products. BTMS- 25 is also great for light skin creams!






Formerly known as Germall Plus Liquid. Ashland Chemical is the manufacturer and owner of the trademark Germall Plus Liquid. We have received legal notice that small suppliers may no longer use the brand name of the product. Therefore on 11/20/2017 we have changed the product name as they have requested.

Excellent broad spectrum antimicrobial preservative. No known inactivators. Compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients. Good for water based formulas including lotion, body butter, hair care products and scrubs. Not to be used in aerosols. Thick consistency.
Formerly known as Germall Plus Liquid. Ashland Chemical is the manufacturer and owner of the trademark Germall Plus Liquid. We have received legal notice that small suppliers may no longer use the brand name of the product. Therefore on 11/20/2017 we have changed the product name as they have requested.

Excellent broad spectrum antimicrobial preservative. No known inactivators. Compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients. Good for water based formulas including lotion, body butter, hair care products and scrubs. Not to be used in aerosols. Thick consistency.





Puts foam in bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. This is an airborne product. You will need a mask and a contained space when making your finished product. Also called SLSa.
Puts foam in bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. This is an airborne product. You will need a mask and a contained space when making your finished product. Also called SLSa.






Natural alkaline that neutralizes acids and washes away oils/dirt on the skin. Dissolves in water. When mixed in appropriate amounts with citric acid, it produces a reaction that leads to the fizz in bath fizzies. All Natural. USP Grade.
Natural alkaline that neutralizes acids and washes away oils/dirt on the skin. Dissolves in water. When mixed in appropriate amounts with citric acid, it produces a reaction that leads to the fizz in bath fizzies. All Natural. USP Grade.








Emulsifying wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a heavy, cream-like appearance with this emulsifying wax.
Emulsifying wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a heavy, cream-like appearance with this emulsifying wax.





Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel.
Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products. Final product will stay clear. Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel. Flashpoint: 200°, Vanilla Content: 0.00%, Phthalate Free






Triple pressed palm Stearic Acid that is cosmetic grade. Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. This can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax.
Triple pressed palm Stearic Acid that is cosmetic grade. Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. This can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax.






Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!






Pure Cocoa Butter that is Refined and Deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little color in handmade product. Use Refined Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Refined and Deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little color in handmade product. Use Refined Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 100ºF







Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.
Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF







Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, and stabilizer. Use in bath fizzies, milk bath, bath melts, furniture polish and more.
Polysorbate 80 is a solubilizer, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, and stabilizer. Use in bath fizzies, milk bath, bath melts, furniture polish and more.






Natural Sunflower Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Economical alternative to expensive oils.
Natural Sunflower Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Economical alternative to expensive oils.





Colloidal Oatmeal creates a barrier against the skin when used in skincare products. The hydrated granules of oatmeal adhere to the surface of the skin and provide a film attracting humidity and reducing friction. This product is great for sensitive or irritated skin. Use in soaps, oatmeal baths, face masks and lotions!
Colloidal Oatmeal creates a barrier against the skin when used in skincare products. The hydrated granules of oatmeal adhere to the surface of the skin and provide a film attracting humidity and reducing friction. This product is great for sensitive or irritated skin. Use in soaps, oatmeal baths, face masks and lotions!





BTMS-50 adds a silky feel to lotions and hair care products. Product with BTMS-50 incorporated tend to have a light, whipped appearance.
BTMS-50 adds a silky feel to lotions and hair care products. Product with BTMS-50 incorporated tend to have a light, whipped appearance.





Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!
Poly Sorbate 20 allows fragrance and essential oils to bind with water based products. Depending on your formula, your end product may be cloudy. Can be used in body wash, shampoo, hair spritz, room spray and more!