✨ 20% Off 100s of Spring Scents - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 


Advanced Filter
403 Results
 |    sort By:
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!







Sea Clay, also known as French Green Clay, is a cosmetic grade clay that can be useful on oily skin. It is grayish green in color and is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks! Use this amazing clay in facial bars, face masks and soap.
Sea Clay, also known as French Green Clay, is a cosmetic grade clay that can be useful on oily skin. It is grayish green in color and is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks! Use this amazing clay in facial bars, face masks and soap.







Super Sparkle Light Gold Mica Powder is a glittering gold cosmetic powder that is safe for many cosmetics. It is blended with biodegradable glitter for an outstanding performance effect. Our super sparkle colors have the largest particle size of the micas we carry making them sparkle. The large particle size may result in the mica falling slightly when used in mp soap. We recommend pouring your soup at a lower temperature to avoid this potential settling.
Super Sparkle Light Gold Mica Powder is a glittering gold cosmetic powder that is safe for many cosmetics. It is blended with biodegradable glitter for an outstanding performance effect. Our super sparkle colors have the largest particle size of the micas we carry making them sparkle. The large particle size may result in the mica falling slightly when used in mp soap. We recommend pouring your soup at a lower temperature to avoid this potential settling.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Sparkle Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No







Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No




Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Oil.
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Oil.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No








Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!






Rose Kaolin Clay is a colored cosmetic clay that is very popular in skincare products. This Rose Clay can be used to thicken products and absorb extra oil. Use this beautifully colored clay in face masks, bar soap, bath fizzies and more!
Rose Kaolin Clay is a colored cosmetic clay that is very popular in skincare products. This Rose Clay can be used to thicken products and absorb extra oil. Use this beautifully colored clay in face masks, bar soap, bath fizzies and more!





Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Water.
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Water.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No








Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No






Crimson Red Wine Mica Powder is a cosmetic color that resembles a vintage red wine from a French vineyard.
Crimson Red Wine Mica Powder is a cosmetic color that resembles a vintage red wine from a French vineyard.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Sparkle Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No







Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No







True shamrock green clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.
True shamrock green clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible





Matte, vibrant red colorant for bath bombs, bath salts, soap, lip balms, lipsticks. This color can stain so start with low ratios and test thoroughly.

Matte, vibrant red colorant for bath bombs, bath salts, soap, lip balms, lipsticks. This color can stain so start with low ratios and test thoroughly.






True red clear color with magenta tone. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.
True red clear color with magenta tone. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible





Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No







Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No








Non bleeding color. Bright and vibrant. Water soluble.
Non bleeding color. Bright and vibrant. Water soluble.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No







Our Bejeweled Mica is full of vibrancy and fun. The Bejeweled Mica is a luminous, cheerful, intensely colored green with blue and gold undertones. Shimmery, brilliant, and loads of fun when making soap swirls!
Our Bejeweled Mica is full of vibrancy and fun. The Bejeweled Mica is a luminous, cheerful, intensely colored green with blue and gold undertones. Shimmery, brilliant, and loads of fun when making soap swirls!





Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No




True red clear color with slight orange undertone. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.
True red clear color with slight orange undertone. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible






Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No



True purple clear color. This color works best in clear products and will turn gray in white products. It is not concentrated.
True purple clear color. This color works best in clear products and will turn gray in white products. It is not concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible





This white is non-bleeding and is bright white.
This white is non-bleeding and is bright white.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No





True blue clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.
True blue clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible





Iridescent Super Sparkle Glitter consists of precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to water, UV rays. Max temp exposure 225º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: .008".
Iridescent Super Sparkle Glitter consists of precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to water, UV rays. Max temp exposure 225º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: .008".

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No







True yellow clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.
True yellow clear color. In white bases the color is pastel. Super concentrated.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: Yes
Finish: Clear Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
MP Soap Only: No UV Fade: Possible





Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No




Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No




Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No




Blackstar Gold Mica is a natural shimmer pigment derived from the mineral Muscovite Mica (potassium aluminum silicate), coated with iron oxide, cosmetic-grade fineness. Insoluble, but miscible in liquids (sinks to bottom in thin liquids). The family of Blackstar mica colors offer the elegance of black pearls to any color line and are often used as stand alone colors. A black golden lustrous powder with gold interference. You may also use any of the Blackstar Mica colors in blends as an alternative to straight black.
Blackstar Gold Mica is a natural shimmer pigment derived from the mineral Muscovite Mica (potassium aluminum silicate), coated with iron oxide, cosmetic-grade fineness. Insoluble, but miscible in liquids (sinks to bottom in thin liquids). The family of Blackstar mica colors offer the elegance of black pearls to any color line and are often used as stand alone colors. A black golden lustrous powder with gold interference. You may also use any of the Blackstar Mica colors in blends as an alternative to straight black.