Additives | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Additives


Advanced Filter
6 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
From $1.88+
($2.17 / lb)
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bubble Up
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bubble Up
From $2.19+
($2.17 / lb)
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous "Hollywood" style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous "Hollywood" style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Coconut Milk Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Coconut Milk Powder
From $6.96+
($17.60 / lb)
Coconut Milk Powder has a sweet coconut aroma and is used in cosmetics for it softening and moisturizing properties. This all natural dehydrated coconut milk is most often used in soap, hair conditioner, milk bath, bath fizzies and face masks.
Coconut Milk Powder has a sweet coconut aroma and is used in cosmetics for it softening and moisturizing properties. This all natural dehydrated coconut milk is most often used in soap, hair conditioner, milk bath, bath fizzies and face masks.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Honey Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Honey Powder
From $4.92+
($7.37 / lb)
Honey Powder is a powder produced from pure, natural, liquid honey. It is a natural sweetener with a light yellow color. Honey Powder is a great addition to your creams, lip balms, soaps, face masks and more!
Honey Powder is a powder produced from pure, natural, liquid honey. It is a natural sweetener with a light yellow color. Honey Powder is a great addition to your creams, lip balms, soaps, face masks and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bubble Wash Pearlizer
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bubble Wash Pearlizer
From $4.78+
($5.25 / lb)
Conveniently contains coconut oil fatty acids which can be added at room temperature to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas. Easy to use and produces excellent foaming and pearlescent results.
Conveniently contains coconut oil fatty acids which can be added at room temperature to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas. Easy to use and produces excellent foaming and pearlescent results.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Buttermilk Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Buttermilk Powder
From $5.23+
($7.70 / lb)
All natural Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap for the creamy lather that it produces on skin. Buttermilk Powder can be used in soap, lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk bath and face masks.
All natural Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap for the creamy lather that it produces on skin. Buttermilk Powder can be used in soap, lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk bath and face masks.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more