WSP Latest News ~ COVID-19 Updates
Lead Times 6-8 Business Days FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Market Trends Men's Skincare Additives & Exfoliants - (You Are Here - C3729)

Additives & Exfoliants


Advanced Filter
18 Results
 |    Sort By:
Hardwood Activated Charcoal is made from American Eastern Hardwoods. Activated Charcoal can be used as a natural colorant, exfoliant or as a detox agent. It is very popular in homemade charcoal face masks! It is commonly used in soap, face masks, bath fizzies, scrubs, body wash and shampoo bars.
Hardwood Activated Charcoal is made from American Eastern Hardwoods. Activated Charcoal can be used as a natural colorant, exfoliant or as a detox agent. It is very popular in homemade charcoal face masks! It is commonly used in soap, face masks, bath fizzies, scrubs, body wash and shampoo bars.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$1.07 for 2.5 gm Bag
$3.71 for 2 oz Jar
$5.96 for 4 oz Jar
$16.48 for 1 lb Bag
$76.59 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$270.29 for 45 lb Bag (Bulk)

Super-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black color with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of color in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colorant to give your products a true black or dark gray color.
Super-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black color with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of color in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colorant to give your products a true black or dark gray color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$0.98 for 2.5 gm Bag
$3.18 for 2 oz Jar
$5.10 for 4 oz Jar
$14.10 for 1 lb Bag
$65.52 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$241.38 for 44 lb Bag (Bulk)

Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$3.97 for 2 oz
$16.34 for 1 lb
$128.44 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Alkanet Root is obtained from the base of the plant. Herbalists are thought to believe this part of the plant works well in skincare. Many cold process soap makers like this product for the natural purple burgundy color that it produces. It can also be used to color lip products, scrubs, bath fizzies and bath salts. Color varies from dark purple to pink depending on usage.
Alkanet Root is obtained from the base of the plant. Herbalists are thought to believe this part of the plant works well in skincare. Many cold process soap makers like this product for the natural purple burgundy color that it produces. It can also be used to color lip products, scrubs, bath fizzies and bath salts. Color varies from dark purple to pink depending on usage.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$5.29 for 2 oz
$22.24 for 1 lb
$150.21 for 11 lb (Bulk)
Out of Stock Until: 07/08/20
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock

Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.55 for 2 oz
$15.02 for 1 lb
$224.13 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
$0.98 for 2 oz
$5.00 for 1 lb
$10.29 for 5 lb
$39.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$56.82 for 50 lb (Bulk)

All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
$2.50 for 2 oz
$13.70 for 1 lb
$50.93 for 5 lb
$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$274.00 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
$2.50 for 2 oz
$13.70 for 1 lb
$50.93 for 5 lb
$214.06 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$274.00 for 50 lb (bag) (Bulk)

Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.
Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$8.13 for 2 oz
$30.31 for 1 lb
$240.00 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, golden crystals. Also called "Raw Sugar". These large granules are perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands, and look beautiful on top of soap! Not recommended for facial scrubs.
Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, golden crystals. Also called "Raw Sugar". These large granules are perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands, and look beautiful on top of soap! Not recommended for facial scrubs.
$1.63 for 2 oz
$3.51 for 1 lb
$12.34 for 5 lb
$58.17 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$2650.52 for 2500 lb (Bulk)

Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
$4.00 for 1/2 oz
$8.14 for 2 oz
$53.34 for 1 lb
$307.84 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$562.29 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
$2.98 for 2 oz
$9.73 for 1 lb
$135.78 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
$4.06 for 1/2 oz
$8.20 for 2 oz
$49.74 for 1 lb
$292.95 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$535.06 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Not only are hops trendy in skincare products, but they are also thought to add many benefits such as softening, toning and calming the skin. Add Hops Extract to water soluble products, such as soap and lotion!
Not only are hops trendy in skincare products, but they are also thought to add many benefits such as softening, toning and calming the skin. Add Hops Extract to water soluble products, such as soap and lotion!
$4.09 for 1/2 oz
$8.23 for 2 oz
$49.90 for 1 lb
$290.11 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$529.56 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$10.33 for 2 oz
$41.49 for 1 lb
$882.16 for 66 lb (Bulk)

All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
$7.04 for 1/2 oz
$12.99 for 2 oz
$75.89 for 1 lb
$317.80 for 5 lb (5 - 1 lb size)
$813.86 for 25 lb (Bulk)

Sandalwood Water Essential Hydrosol makes an alluring and stimulating woodsy spray or addition to homemade cosmetics and soap. Incorporate into the water phase of the formula. This hydrosol can be implemented into your soap, linen spray, lotion, shampoo and perfume recipes.
Sandalwood Water Essential Hydrosol makes an alluring and stimulating woodsy spray or addition to homemade cosmetics and soap. Incorporate into the water phase of the formula. This hydrosol can be implemented into your soap, linen spray, lotion, shampoo and perfume recipes. Phthalate Free
$4.59 for 1/2 oz
$8.69 for 2 oz
$37.30 for 1 lb
$223.45 for 7 lb

White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
$0.98 for 2 oz
$4.55 for 1 lb
$14.70 for 5 lb
$44.85 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$69.57 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$2203.37 for 2500 lb (Bulk)

 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2020 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved