Additives & Exfoliants | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Additives & Exfoliants


Advanced Filter
14 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
White Kaolin Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

White Kaolin Clay
From $1.30+
($1.17 / lb)
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bentonite Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bentonite Clay
From $1.20+
($0.88 / lb)
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Black Sea Salt - Fine
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Black Sea Salt - Fine
From $2.08+
($7.13 / lb)
All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
All natural Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Fine grain size is ideal for body scrubs and pedicure soaks.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Indigo Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Indigo Powder
From $11.45+
($15.09 / lb)
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Caffeine Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Caffeine Extract - Water Soluble
From $5.41+
($30.42 / lb)
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Luffa Powder - Natural
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Luffa Powder - Natural
From $8.38+
($38.74 / lb)
All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
All natural soft, fine Luffa Powder makes for a great exfoliant. Our luffa is ground to a soft powder so the size and shape of product is unlikely to damage sensitive skin. Add to bars of soap for a sand-like look and a natural exfoliant! Also works great in scrubs.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Black Sea Salt - Small
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Black Sea Salt - Small
From $3.47+
($6.20 / lb)
Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
Black Sea Salt is solar-evaporated Pacific sea salt combined with activated charcoal made from coconut shells. Small grain size is ideal for bath soaks and salt bars.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Brown Sugar - Raw Demerara Crystals
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Brown Sugar - Raw Demerara Crystals
From $2.29+
($3.49 / lb)
Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, golden crystals. Also called "Raw Sugar". These large granules are perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands, and look beautiful on top of soap! Not recommended for facial scrubs.
Raw Demerara Brown Sugar Crystals come in the form of large, golden crystals. Also called "Raw Sugar". These large granules are perfect for sugar scrubs for the body and hands, and look beautiful on top of soap! Not recommended for facial scrubs.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Ginseng Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Ginseng Extract - Water Soluble
From $5.92+
($31.22 / lb)
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cocoa Powder
From $4.68+
($4.26 / lb)
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Hops Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Hops Extract - Water Soluble
From $3.86+
($22.38 / lb)
Not only are hops trendy in skincare products, but they are also thought to add many benefits such as softening, toning and calming the skin. Add Hops Extract to water soluble products, such as soap and lotion!
Not only are hops trendy in skincare products, but they are also thought to add many benefits such as softening, toning and calming the skin. Add Hops Extract to water soluble products, such as soap and lotion!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Beet Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Beet Root Powder
From $5.39+
($6.17 / lb)
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Alfalfa Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Alfalfa Powder
From $5.29+
($8.16 / Unknown)
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Black Walnut Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Black Walnut Powder
From $19.45+
($23.04 / lb)
Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.
Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more