Activated Charcoal Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
100's Of Items On Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Activated Charcoal Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

Using Activated Charcoal Extract for soap products is a great choice, as it’s thought to be a natural detoxifier that absorbs impurities. Activated Charcoal may benefit skin by helping to remove oil and deep-clean the skin, shrink the look of pores, and give skin a smoother look.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin, Water or Aqua, Charcoal Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Charcoal Powder, Activated, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Common use levels for 1 pound of base are: 1 teaspoon to 1 Tablespoon.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shower gels, shampoos and face masks. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Flashpoint 200° F
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (3)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators